CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

Riceflower
Pimelea Banks & Sol.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Malvales »  family Thymelaeaceae

Other names

= Rice Flowers

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  All

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter L

Included taxa

Number of records: 8

species Pimelea lanata R. Br.
species Pimelea latifolia R. Br.

Pimelea latifolia - 000000000101000

species Pimelea lehmanniana Meisn.
species Pimelea leptospermoides F. Muell.
species Pimelea leucantha Diels
species Pimelea ligustrina Labill. - Tall Rice Flower

Pimelea ligustrina - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea linifolia Sm. - Slender Rice-flower

Pimelea linifolia - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea longiflora R. Br.

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments