CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

Riceflower
Pimelea Banks & Sol.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Malvales »  family Thymelaeaceae

Other names

= Rice Flowers

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  All

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter B

Included taxa

Number of records: 5

species Pimelea biflora N.A. Wakef.
species Pimelea brachyphylla Benth.
species Pimelea bracteata Threlfall
species Pimelea brevifolia R. Br.
species Pimelea brevistyla Rye

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments