CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

Riceflower
Pimelea Banks & Sol.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Malvales »  family Thymelaeaceae

Other names

= Rice Flowers

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 93

species Pimelea aeruginosa F. Muell.
species Pimelea alpina F. Muell. ex Meisn. - Alpine Rice Flower
species Pimelea ammocharis F. Muell.
species Pimelea angustifolia R. Br.
species Pimelea aquilonia Rye - Riceflower
species Pimelea argentea R. Br.
species Pimelea avonensis Rye
species Pimelea axiflora F. Muell. ex Meisn.
species Pimelea biflora N.A. Wakef.
species Pimelea brachyphylla Benth.
species Pimelea bracteata Threlfall
species Pimelea brevifolia R. Br.
species Pimelea brevistyla Rye
species Pimelea calcicola Rye
species Pimelea ciliata Rye
species Pimelea ciliolaris (Threlfall) Rye
species Pimelea cinerea R. Br.
species Pimelea clavata Labill.
species Pimelea congesta C. Moore & F. Muell.
species Pimelea cracens Rye
species Pimelea cremnophila L.M. Copel. & I. Telford
species Pimelea curviflora R. Br. - Curved Riceflower
species Pimelea decora Domin
species Pimelea drummondii (Turcz.) Rye
species Pimelea drupacea Labill.
species Pimelea elongata Threlfall
species Pimelea erecta Rye
species Pimelea ferruginea Labill.

Pimelea ferruginea - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea filiformis Hook.f.
species Pimelea flava R. Br. - Yellow Riceflower

Pimelea flava - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea floribunda Meisn.

Pimelea floribunda - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea forrestiana F. Muell.
species Pimelea gilgiana E. Pritz.
species Pimelea glauca R. Br. - Smooth Riceflower
species Pimelea graniticola Rye
species Pimelea haematostachya F. Muell.
species Pimelea halophila Rye
species Pimelea hewardiana Meisn.
species Pimelea hispida R. Br.
species Pimelea holroydii F. Muell.
species Pimelea humilis R. Br. - Common Rice-flower

Pimelea humilis - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea imbricata R. Br.
species Pimelea interioris Rye
species Pimelea lanata R. Br.
species Pimelea latifolia R. Br.

Pimelea latifolia - 000000000101000

species Pimelea lehmanniana Meisn.
species Pimelea leptospermoides F. Muell.
species Pimelea leucantha Diels
species Pimelea ligustrina Labill. - Tall Rice Flower

Pimelea ligustrina - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea linifolia Sm. - Slender Rice-flower

Pimelea linifolia - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea longiflora R. Br.
species Pimelea macrostegia (Benth.) J.M. Black
species Pimelea micrantha F. Muell. ex Meisn.
species Pimelea microcephala R. Br. - Mallee Riceflower
species Pimelea milliganii Meisn.
species Pimelea neo-anglica Threlfall - Scanty Riceflower
species Pimelea neokyrea Rye
species Pimelea nivea Labill.

Pimelea nivea - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea octophylla R. Br. - Woolly Riceflower
species Pimelea pagophila Rye

Pimelea pagophila - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea pauciflora R. Br. - Devil's-twine
species Pimelea pellinos Rye
species Pimelea pendens Rye
species Pimelea penicillaris F. Muell.
species Pimelea petrophila F. Muell.
species Pimelea phylicoides Meisn.
species Pimelea physodes Hook. - Qualup Bell

Pimelea physodes - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea preissii Meisn.
species Pimelea pygmaea F. Muell. & C. Stuart ex Meisn.
species Pimelea rara Rye
species Pimelea rosea R. Br.

Pimelea rosea - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea sericea R. Br.
species Pimelea sericostachya F. Muell.
species Pimelea serpyllifolia R. Br.
species Pimelea sessilis Rye
species Pimelea simplex F. Muell. - Desert Riceflower
species Pimelea spectabilis Lindl.
species Pimelea spicata R. Br.
species Pimelea spiculigera F. Muell.
species Pimelea spinescens Rye
species Pimelea stricta Meisn.
species Pimelea strigosa Gand.
species Pimelea suaveolens Meisn. - Banjine

Pimelea suaveolens - 0000000001 1

species Pimelea subvillifera (Threlfall) Rye
species Pimelea sulphurea Meisn.
species Pimelea sylvestris R. Br.
species Pimelea tinctoria Meisn.
species Pimelea treyvaudii F. Muell. ex Ewart & B. Rees
species Pimelea trichostachya Lindl. - Bootlace Plant
species Pimelea umbricata A. Cunn. ex Meisn.
species Pimelea venosa Threlfall
species Pimelea villifera Meisn.
species Pimelea williamsonii J.M. Black

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments