CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

eutrema
Eutrema R. Br.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Brassicales »  family Brassicaceae - crucifers

Scientific synonyms

Wasabia Matsum.

Other names

= wasabia

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 30

species Eutrema altaicum (C.A. Mey.) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema botschantzevii (D.A. German) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema boufordii Al-Shehbaz
species Eutrema cordifolium Turcz.
species Eutrema deltoideum (Hook.f. & Thomson) O.E. Schulz
species Eutrema edwardsii R. Br. - Edwards' Mock Wallflower
species Eutrema fontanum (Maxim.) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema grandiflorum (Al-Shehbaz) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema halophilum (C.A. Mey.) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema heterophyllum (W.W. Sm.) H. Hara
species Eutrema himalaicum Hook.f. & Thomson
species Eutrema hookeri Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema integrifolium (DC.) Bunge
species Eutrema japonicum (Miq.) Koidz. - Wasabi

Eutrema japonicum - Wasabi

species Eutrema lowndesii (H. Hara) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema parviflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.
species Eutrema parvulum (Schrenk) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema penlandii Rollins - Penland's Eutrema
species Eutrema platypetalum (Schrenk) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema primulifolium Hook.f. & Thomson
species Eutrema salsugineum (Pall.) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick - Saltwater Cress
species Eutrema schulzii Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema sherriffii Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema tenue (Miq.) Makino
species Eutrema verticillatum (Jeffrey & W.W. Sm.) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema violifolium (H. Lév.) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema wuchengyii (Al-Shehbaz, T.Y. Cheo, L.L. Lu & G. Yang) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema yungshunense (W.T. Wang) Al-Shehbaz & Warwick
species Eutrema yunnanense Franch.

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments