CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

leafflower
Phyllanthus L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Malpighiales »  family Phyllanthaceae »  subfamily Phyllanthoideae

Scientific synonyms

Hexaspermum Domin
Menarda Comm. ex A. Juss.
Reverchonia A. Gray

Other names

= reverchonia

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  All

Included taxa

Number of records: 97

species Phyllanthus abnormis Baill. - Drummond's Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels - Tahitian Gooseberry Tree

Phyllanthus acidus - 0000000001 1

species Phyllanthus acuminatus Vahl - Jamaican Gooseberry Tree
species Phyllanthus amarus Schumacher & Thonn. - Carry Me Seed
species Phyllanthus ambatovolana Leandri
species Phyllanthus angustifolius (Sw.) Sw. - Foliage Flower
species Phyllanthus ankarana Leandri
species Phyllanthus arbuscula (Sw.) J.F. Gmel.
species Phyllanthus aridus Benth.
species Phyllanthus armstrongii Benth.
species Phyllanthus arnhemicus S. Moore
species Phyllanthus australis Hook.f.
species Phyllanthus baeckeoides J.T. Hunter & J.J. Bruhl
species Phyllanthus bernieranus Baill. ex Müll. Arg.
species Phyllanthus bojerianus (Baill.) Müll. Arg.
species Phyllanthus brassii C.T. White
species Phyllanthus calycinus Labill.
species Phyllanthus caroliniensis Walt. - Carolina Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus carpentariae Mull. Arg.
species Phyllanthus cauticola J.T. Hunter & J.J. Bruhl
species Phyllanthus chantaranothaii Pornp., J. Parn. & Hodk.
species Phyllanthus ciccoides Mull. Arg.
species Phyllanthus clamboides (F. Muell.) Diels
species Phyllanthus coodei Ralim. & Petra Hoffm.
species Phyllanthus cryptophilus (A. Juss.) Müll. Arg.
species Phyllanthus cuscutiflorus S. Moore - Pink Phyllanthus
species Phyllanthus dallachyanus Benth.
species Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willd. - Niruri

Phyllanthus debilis - 0000000001 1

species Phyllanthus distichus Hook. & Arn. - Pamakani Mahu

Phyllanthus distichus - 0000000001 1

species Phyllanthus emblica L. - Emblic
species Phyllanthus epiphyllanthus L. - Swordbush
species Phyllanthus ericoides Torr. - Heather Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus erwinii J.T. Hunter & J.J. Bruhl
species Phyllanthus eutaxioides S. Moore
species Phyllanthus exilis S. Moore
species Phyllanthus flagellaris Benth.
species Phyllanthus fluitans Benth. ex Müll.Arg.

Phyllanthus fluitans - 000000000101000

species Phyllanthus fraternus G.L. Webster - Gulf Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus fuernrohrii F. Muell. - Sand Spurge
species Phyllanthus gordonii Ralim. & Petra Hoffm.
species Phyllanthus goudotianus (Baill.) Müll. Arg.
species Phyllanthus gunnii Hook.f.
species Phyllanthus hirtellus F. Muell. ex Mull. Arg. - Thyme Spurge
species Phyllanthus huamotensis Pornp., Chantar. & J. Parn.
species Phyllanthus humbertianus Leandri
species Phyllanthus hypospodius F. Muell.
species Phyllanthus involutus J.T. Hunter & J.J. Bruhl
species Phyllanthus iratsiensis Leandri
species Phyllanthus isomonensis Leandri
species Phyllanthus juglandifolius Willd. - Gamo De Costa
species Phyllanthus lacerosus Airy Shaw
species Phyllanthus lacunarius F. Muell. - Lagoon Spurge
species Phyllanthus lacunellus Airy Shaw
species Phyllanthus lamprophyllus Muell. Arg. - Phyllanthus

Phyllanthus lamprophyllus - 000000000001000

species Phyllanthus liebmannianus Muell.-Arg. - Florida Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus mananarensis Leandri
species Phyllanthus mantadiensis Ralim. & Petra Hoffm.
species Phyllanthus marianus Müll. Arg.
species Phyllanthus microcladus Mull. Arg.
species Phyllanthus minutiflorus Mull. Arg.
species Phyllanthus mitchellii Benth.
species Phyllanthus niruri L. - Gale of the Wind
species Phyllanthus novae-hollandiae Mull. Arg.
species Phyllanthus oblanceolatus J.T. Hunter & J.J. Bruhl
species Phyllanthus occidentalis J.T. Hunter & J.J. Bruhl
species Phyllanthus orbicularis Kunth - Wedge Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus pentaphyllus C. Wright ex Griseb. - Fivepetal Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus polygonoides Nutt. ex Spreng. - Smartweed Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus praelongipes Airy Shaw & G.L. Webster
species Phyllanthus prominulatus J.T. Hunter & J.J. Bruhl
species Phyllanthus pudens L.C. Wheeler - Birdseed Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus pulcher Wallich ex Muell.-Arg. - Tropical Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus saffordii Merr.
species Phyllanthus sauropodoides Airy Shaw
species Phyllanthus saxosus F. Muell.
species Phyllanthus scaber Klotzsch
species Phyllanthus similis Mull. Arg.
species Phyllanthus simplex Retz.
species Phyllanthus stipulatus (Raf.) G.L. Webster - Stipulate Leaf-flower
species Phyllanthus striaticaulis J.T. Hunter & J.J. Bruhl
species Phyllanthus subcrenulatus F. Muell.
species Phyllanthus sulcatus J.T. Hunter & J.J. Bruhl
species Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb. - Mascarene Island Leaf-flower

Phyllanthus tenellus - 0000000001 1

species Phyllanthus trachygene Benth.
species Phyllanthus triandrus (Hook.) Druce
species Phyllanthus urinaria L. - Chamber Bitter
species Phyllanthus virgatus G. Forst.

Phyllanthus virgatus - 000000000101000

species Phyllanthus warnockii G. L. Webster - Sand Reverchonia

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments