CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

parodia
Parodia Spegazzini

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Caryophyllales »  family Cactaceae »  tribus Notocacteae

Scientific synonyms

Brasilicactus Backeberg
Brasiliparodia F. Ritter
Echinocactus subg. Notocactus K. Schumann
Eriocactus Backeberg
Malacocarpus Salm-Dyck
Wigginsia D.M. Porter

Other names

= notocactus

CZ  

Included taxa

Number of records: 29

subgenus Brasilicactus (Backeberg) Buxbaum in Krainz
subgenus Eriocactus (Backeberg) Buxbaum
subgenus Malacocarpus (Salm-Dyck, 1850) Buxbaum in Krainz, 1967
subgenus Neonotocactus Backeberg 1950 emend. Buxbaum, 1967
subgenus Notobrasilia Havlíček
subgenus Notocactus (K. Schumann) Frič
species Parodia aureicentra Backeberg

Parodia aureicentra - 0000000001 1

species Parodia ayopayana Cárdenas
species Parodia chrysacanthion (K. Sch.) Backeb.

Parodia chrysacanthion - 0000000001 1

species Parodia columnaris Cárdenas
species Parodia comarapana Cárdenas

Parodia comarapana - 0000000001 1

species Parodia commutans F. Ritter
species Parodia formosa F. Ritter

Parodia formosa - 0000000001 1

species Parodia hausteiniana Rausch

Parodia hausteiniana - 0000000001 1

species Parodia maassii (Heese) A. Berger

Parodia maassii - 0000000001 1

species Parodia microsperma (F.A.C. Weber) Spegazzini

Parodia microsperma - 0000000001 1

species Parodia nivosa Backeberg

Parodia nivosa - 0000000001 1

species Parodia ocampoi Cárdenas

Parodia ocampoi - 0000000001 1

species Parodia penicillata Fechser & Steeg

Parodia penicillata - 0000000001 1

species Parodia procera F. Ritter

Parodia procera - 0000000001 1

species Parodia ritteri Buining
species Parodia saint-pieana Backeb.

Parodia saint-pieana - 0000000000 1

species Parodia schwebsiana (Werdermann) Backeberg

Parodia schwebsiana - 0000000001 1

species Parodia stuemeri (Werdermann) Backeberg

Parodia stuemeri - 0000000001 1

species Parodia subterranea Ritter

Parodia subterranea - 0000000001 1

species Parodia taratensis Cárd.
species Parodia tilcarensis (Werdermann & Backeberg) Backeberg
species Parodia tuberculata Cárdenas

Parodia tuberculata - 0000000001 1

species Parodia turecekiana R. Kiesling

Links and literature


under work

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 1