CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

schiedea
Schiedea Cham. & Schltdl.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Caryophyllales »  family Caryophyllaceae »  tribus Alsineae

Scientific synonyms

Alsinidendron H. Mann

Other names

= alsinidendron

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 32

species Schiedea adamantis St. John - Diamond Head Schiedea
species Schiedea amplexicaulis Mann - Niihau Schiedea
species Schiedea apokremnos St. John - Kauai Schiedea
species Schiedea attenuata W.L. Wagner, S.G. Weller & A.K. Sakai - Kalalau Schiedea
species Schiedea diffusa Gray - Spreading Schiedea
species Schiedea globosa Mann - Globe Schiedea

Schiedea globosa - Globe Schiedea

species Schiedea haleakalensis O. Deg. & Sherff - Haleakala Schiedea
species Schiedea hawaiiensis Hbd. - Island Schiedea
species Schiedea helleri Sherff - Kaholuamanu Schiedea
species Schiedea hookeri Gray - Sprawling Schiedea
species Schiedea implexa (Hbd.) Sherff - Auwahi Schiedea
species Schiedea jacobii W.L. Wagner, S.G. Weller & A.C. Medeiros - Jacobi's Schiedea
species Schiedea kaalae Wawra - Oahu Schiedea
species Schiedea kauaiensis St. John - Kauai Schiedea
species Schiedea kealiae Caum & Hosaka - Waianae Range Schiedea
species Schiedea ligustrina Cham. & Schlecht. - Privetleaf Schiedea
species Schiedea lychnoides Hbd. - Kuawawaenohu
species Schiedea lydgatei Hbd. - Kamalo Gulch Schiedea
species Schiedea mannii St. John - Ridgetop Schiedea
species Schiedea membranacea St. John - Papery Schiedea
species Schiedea menziesii Hook. - Menzies' Schiedea

Schiedea menziesii - Menzies' Schiedea

species Schiedea nuttallii Hook. - Valley Schiedea
species Schiedea obovata (Sherff) W. L. Wagner & Weller - Waianae Range Alsinidendron
species Schiedea pentamera W.L. Wagner & E. Harris - Hairy Schiedea
species Schiedea pubescens Hbd. - Hairy Schiedea
species Schiedea salicaria Hbd. - Royal Schiedea
species Schiedea sarmentosa O. Deg. & Sherff - Cliff Schiedea
species Schiedea spergulina Gray - Canyon Schiedea
species Schiedea stellarioides Mann - Lau Lihilihi
species Schiedea trinervis (H. Mann) Pax & K. Hoffm. - Mountain Alsinidendron
species Schiedea verticillata F. Br. - Devils Slide Schiedea
species Schiedea viscosa Mann - Climbing Alsinidendron

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments