CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

cassytha
Cassytha L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Magnoliopsida »  order Laurales »  family Lauraceae

Other names

= Snotty-gobble

[There are yet no texts for this record.]

Included taxa

Number of records: 19

species Cassytha aurea J.Z. Weber
species Cassytha candida (J.Z. Weber) J.Z. Weber
species Cassytha capillaris Meisn. - Devil's Twine
species Cassytha filiformis L. - Devil's Gut

Cassytha filiformis - Devil's Gut

species Cassytha flava Nees
species Cassytha flindersii (J.Z. Weber) J.Z. Weber
species Cassytha glabella R. Br.
species Cassytha melantha R. Br. - Mallee Strangle Vine
species Cassytha micrantha Meisn.
species Cassytha muelleri Meisn.
species Cassytha nodiflora Meisn.
species Cassytha paniculata R. Br.
species Cassytha pedicellosa J.Z. Weber
species Cassytha peninsularis J.Z. Weber
species Cassytha phaeolasia (F. Muell.) Benth.
species Cassytha pomiformis Nees
species Cassytha pubescens R. Br. - Downy Dodder-laurel
species Cassytha racemosa Nees
species Cassytha rufa J.Z. Weber

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments