CZ EN
SEARCH  

External link - vernacular names

Farkač J., Král D. & Škorpík M. (eds.)
   - List of threatened species in the Czech Republic. Invertebrates

 
Records 1 to 100 of 968  
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
adéla hořcová: Adela violaria Razowski, 1978 = Nemophora violella (Stainton, 1851)primary name
babočka bílé L: Nymphalis vaualbum (Denis et Schiffermüller,1775) primary name
babočka vrbová: Nymphalis xanthomelas (Denis et Schiffermüller,1775) primary name
bahenka pruhovaná: Viviparus viviparus (Linnaeus, 1758) primary name
bahenka uherská: Viviparus acerosus (Bourguignat, 1862) primary name
bahenka živorodá: Viviparus contectus (Millet, 1813) primary name
bahnivka lužní: Bithynia troschelii (Paasch, 1842) primary name
bahnivka nadmutá: Bithynia leachii (Sheppard, 1823) primary name
bekyně dubová: Parocneria detrita (Esper, 1785)primary name
bekyně narudlá: Ocneria rubea (Denis et Schiffermüller,1775) primary name
bekyně rákosová: Laelia coenosa (Hübner, 1808) primary name
bělásek hrachorový: Leptidea sinapis (Linné, 1758) primary name
bělásek jižní: Pieris mannii (Mayer, 1851) primary name
bělásek ovocný: Aporia crataegi (Linné, 1758) primary name
bělásek východní: Leptidea morsei Fenton, 1881 primary name
běločárník dubový: Campaea honoraria (Denis et Schiffermüller,1775)primary name
bělokaz jilmový: Scolytus scolytus (Fabricius, 1775) primary name
bělokaz malý: Scolytus pygmaeus (Fabricius, 1787)primary name
bělokaz pruhovaný: Scolytus multistriatus multistriatus (Marsham, 1802)primary name
bělopásek dvouřadý: Limenitis camilla (Linné, 1761) primary name
bělopásek hrachorový: Neptis sappho (Pallas, 1771) primary name
bělopásek jednořadý: Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901 primary name
bělopásek tavolníkový: Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763) primary name
běžník bažinný: Ozyptila brevipes (Hahn, 1826) primary name
běžník Blackwallův: Ozyptila blackwalli Simon, 1875 = Cozyptila blackwalli (Simon, 1875) primary name
běžník bylinný: Xysticus lineatus (Westring, 1851)primary name
běžník člunkový: Tmarus stellio Simon, 1875 primary name
běžník dlouhoostný: Xysticus ferrugineus Menge, 1876primary name
běžník drnový: Ozyptila rauda Simon, 1875primary name
běžník dubový: Diaea livens Simon, 1876 primary name
běžník Embrikův: Xysticus embriki Kolosváry, 1935 = Xysticus marmoratus Thorell, 1875 primary name
běžník horský: Xysticus obscurus Collett, 1877 primary name
běžník Kempelenův: Xysticus kempeleni Thorell,1872 primary name
běžník Melloteeův: Heriaeus melloteei Simon, 1886 = Heriaeus mellotteei Simon, 1886 primary name
běžník prostý: Ozyptila simplex (O. P.-Cambridge, 1862)primary name
běžník smrkový: Xysticus gallicus Simon, 1875 primary name
běžník tmavý: Ozyptila pullata (Thorell,1875)primary name
blatenka rybničná: Stagnicola fuscus (C. Pfeiffer,1821)primary name
blatenka severní: Stagnicola occultus (Jackiewicz, 1959) = Catascopia occulta (Jackiewicz, 1959)primary name
blešivec Arndtův: Niphargellus arndti (Schellenberg, 1933)primary name
blešivec karpatský: Niphargus tatrensis Wrześniowski, 1888 primary name
blešivec studniční: Niphargus aquilex Schiödte, 1849primary name
blýskavka černá: Amphipyra livida (Denis et Schiffermüller,1775) primary name
blýskavka černopásá: Mormo maura (Linné, 1758) primary name
blýskavka hasivková: Callopistria juventina (Stoll, 1782) primary name
blýskavka skalní: Platyperigea terrea (Freyer, 1840) = Caradrina terrea (Freyer, 1840) primary name
blyštivka skleněná: Perpolita petronella (L. Pfeiffer,1853) = Nesovitrea petronella (L. Pfeiffer, 1853)primary name
bourovec borůvkový: Phyllodesma ilicifolium (Linné, 1758) = Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Linnaeus, 1758) primary name
bourovec cerový: Eriogaster rimicola (Denis et Schiffermüller,1775) primary name
bourovec osikový: Gastropacha populifolia (Denis et Schiffermüller,1775) primary name
bourovec ovocný: Gastropacha quercifolia (Linné, 1758) primary name
bourovec pryšcový: Malacosoma castrense (Linné, 1758) = Malacosoma castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758) primary name
bourovec trnkový: Eriogaster catax (Linné, 1758) primary name
bráněnka měnlivá: Stratiomys chamaeleon (Linné, 1758) primary name
bruslařka jižní: Gerris asper (Fieber, 1860)primary name
bruslařka říční: Aquarius najas (De Geer, 1773) primary name
bruslařka severská: Gerris lateralis Schummel, 1832 primary name
buchanka hlubinná: Cyclops abyssorum G.O.Sarsprimary name
cedivečka černá: Dictyna latens (Fabricius, 1775) = Brigittea latens (Fabricius, 1775) primary name
cedivečka hnědá: Lathys stigmatisata (Menge, 1869)primary name
cedivečka mečovitá: Brommella falcigera (Balogh, 1935)primary name
cedivečka nejmenší: Archaeodictyna minutissima (Miller, 1958)primary name
cedivečka pobřežní: Argenna patula (Simon, 1874) primary name
cedivečka stepní: Archaeodictyna consecuta (O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)primary name
cedivečka Szabova: Dictyna szaboi Chyzer in Chyzer et Kulczyński, 1891primary name
cedivečka velká: Dictyna major Menge, 1869primary name
cikáda chlumní: Cicadetta montana (Scopoli, 1772) skupina primary name
cikáda trnková: Cicadetta tibialis (Panzer, 1798) = Cicadivetta tibialis (Panzer, 1798) primary name
cikáda viničná: Tibicina haematodes (Scopoli, 1763) primary name
čelistnatka šošonská: Tetragnatha shoshone Levi, 1981 primary name
čelnatka řebříčková: Dictyophara europaea (Linnaues, 1767) primary name
černopáska radyková: Schinia cognata (Freyer, 1833) primary name
černopáska stračková: Periphanes delphinii (Linné, 1758) primary name
černopáska třemdavová: Pyrrhia purpurina (Esper, 1804) primary name
čmelák klamavý: Bombus confusus Schenck, 1861 primary name
čmelák ovocný: Bombus pomorum (Panzer, 1805) primary name
čmelák proměnlivý: Bombus humilis Illiger, 1806 primary name
čmelák širolebý: Bombus wurflenii Radoszkowski, 1859 primary name
dlouhozobka chrastavcová: Hemaris tityus (Linné, 1758) primary name
dlouhozobka zimolezová: Hemaris fuciformis (Linné, 1758) primary name
drobnička jižní: Truncatellina claustralis (Gredler, 1856)primary name
drobnička žebernatá: Truncatellina costulata (Nilsson, 1823)primary name
drvopleň chřestový: Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner, 1808) primary name
drvopleň rákosový: Phragmataecia castaneae (Hübner, 1790) primary name
dřevobarvec olšový: Litophane consocia (Borkhausen, 1792) = Lithophane consocia (Borkhausen, 1792) primary name
dřevobarvec úzkokřídlý: Scotochrosta pulla (Denis et Schiffermüller,1775) primary name
dřevobarvec vlochyňový: Litophane lamda (Fabricius, 1787) = Lithophane lamda (Fabricius, 1787) primary name
dvojzubka lužní: Perforatella bidentata (Gmelin, 1791) primary name
hladěnka hbitá: Orius agilis (Flor, 1860)primary name
hladinatka stinná: Microvelia buenoi Drake, 1920primary name
hladovka horská: Ena montana (Draparnaud, 1801) primary name
hlavoun širohlavý: Cetonana laticeps (Canestrini, 1868)primary name
hlubenka skrytá: Aphelocheirus aestivalis (Fabricius, 1803) primary name
hnědásek černýšový: Melitaea aurelia Nickerl, 1850 primary name
hnědásek diviznový: Melitaea phoebe (Denis et Schiffermüller,1775) primary name
hnědásek chrastavcový: Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775) primary name
hnědásek jižní: Melitaea trivia (Denis et Schiffermüller,1775) primary name
hnědásek kostkovaný: Melitaea cinxia (Linné, 1758) primary name
hnědásek květelový: Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1799) primary name
hnědásek osikový: Euphydryas maturna (Linné, 1758) primary name
 
Records 1 to 100 of 968  
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10