CZ EN
SEARCH  

Check-list taxa

<< Check-lists

Change sort order: Alphabetically

 
Records 1 to 100 of 499  
[1] 2 3 4 5

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Neritidae - Nerites

Theodoxus fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) - River Nerite
Theodoxus fluviatilis - River Nerite

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Thiaridae - Swamp Ceriths

Melanoides tuberculatus (O. F. Müller, 1774) - Red-rim Melania
Melanoides tuberculatus - Red-rim Melania

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Patellidae

Patella pellucida Linnaeus, 1758 - Blue-rayed limpet
Patella pellucida - Blue-rayed limpet

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Architaenioglossa > Viviparidae

Viviparus viviparus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Viviparus viviparus

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Acroloxidae - river limpets

Acroloxus lacustris (Linnaeus, 1758) - Lake Limpet
Acroloxus lacustris - Lake Limpet

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Lymnaeidae - pond snails

Galba truncatula (O. F. Müller, 1774) - Dwarf Pond Snail
Galba truncatula - Dwarf Pond Snail
Lymnaea stagnalis (Linnaeus, 1758) - Swamp Lymnaea
Lymnaea stagnalis - Swamp Lymnaea
Myxas glutinosa (O. F. Müller, 1774) - Glutinous Snail
Omphiscola glabra (O. F. Müller, 1774) - Mud Pond Snail
Pseudosuccinea columella (Say, 1817) - Mimic Lymnaea
Pseudosuccinea columella - Mimic Lymnaea
Radix auricularia (Linnaeus, 1758) - Ear Pond Snail
Radix auricularia - Ear Pond Snail
Radix balthica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Radix labiata (Rossmässler, 1835)
Stagnicola corvus (Gmelin, 1791)
Stagnicola fuscus (C. Pfeiffer, 1821)
Stagnicola palustris (O. F. Müller, 1774) - Marsh Pond Snail
Stagnicola palustris - Marsh Pond Snail

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Physidae - bladder snails

Physa fontinalis (Linnaeus, 1758) - Common Bladder Snail
Physa fontinalis - Common Bladder Snail

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Planorbidae - Trumpet snails

Ancylus fluviatilis O. F. Müller, 1774 - River Limpet
Ancylus fluviatilis - River Limpet
Anisus leucostoma (Millet, 1813) - Button Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus leucostoma - Button Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus spirorbis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anisus spirorbis
Anisus vortex (Linnaeus, 1758) - Whirlpool Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus vortex - Whirlpool Ram's-horn Snail
Bathyomphalus contortus (Linnaeus, 1758) - Twisted Ram's-horn
Bathyomphalus contortus - Twisted Ram's-horn
Gyraulus acronicus (A. Férussac, 1807) - Thames Ram's-horn
Gyraulus albus (O. F. Müller, 1774) - White Ramshorn
Gyraulus albus - White Ramshorn
Gyraulus chinensis (Dunker, 1848)
Gyraulus chinensis
Gyraulus laevis (Alder, 1838) - Smooth Ramshorn
Gyraulus stromi (C.A. Westerlund, 1881)

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Neogastropoda > Mangeliidae

Sorgenfreispira brachystoma (Philippi, 1844)
Sorgenfreispira brachystoma

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Hydrobiidae

Ecrobia ventrosa (Montagu, 1803) - Spire Shell
Ecrobia ventrosa - Spire Shell
Hydrobia neglecta Muus, 1963
Peringia ulvae (Pennant, 1777)
Peringia ulvae

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Amnicolidae

Marstoniopsis insubrica (Küster, 1853)

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Bithyniidae

Bithynia tentaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) - Mud Bithynia
Bithynia tentaculata - Mud Bithynia

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Allogastropoda > Valvatidae

Valvata cristata O. F. Müller, 1774
Valvata cristata
Valvata macrostoma Mörch, 1864
Valvata piscinalis (O. F. Müller, 1774) - European Stream Valvata
Valvata piscinalis - European Stream Valvata
Valvata sibirica Middendorff, 1851

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Allogastropoda > Pyramidellidae

Brachystomia carrozzai (J.J. Van Aartsen, 1987)
Brachystomia carrozzai
Brachystomia scalaris (W. Macgillivray, 1843)
Brachystomia scalaris
Chrysallida eximia (Jeffreys, 1849)
Chrysallida eximia
Chrysallida sarsi F. Nordsieck, 1977
Chrysallida sarsi
Megastomia conoidea (Brocchi, 1814)
Megastomia conoidea
Odostomia acuta Jeffreys, 1848
Odostomia acuta
Parthenina indistincta (Montagu, 1808)
Parthenina indistincta
Parthenina interstincta (J. Adams, 1797)
Parthenina interstincta

Nematoda - nematodes > Adenophorea > Enoplida > Enoplidae

Enoplus brevis Bastian, 1865

Annelida - annelids > Oligochaeta > Opisthopora > Lumbricidae

Aporrectodea limicola (Michaelsen, 1900)
Aporrectodea longa (Ude, 1885)
Aporrectodea rosea (Savigny, 1826)

Arthropoda - arthropods > Insecta - insects > Orthoptera - grasshoppers, crickets and katydids > Tettigoniidae - katydids crickets

Arthropoda - arthropods > Insecta - insects > Coleoptera - beetles > Carabidae - ground and tiger beetles

Acupalpus flavicollis (Sturm, 1825)
Acupalpus flavicollis
Acupalpus parvulus (Sturm, 1825)
Acupalpus parvulus
Agonum marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agonum marginatum
Agonum muelleri muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
Agonum muelleri muelleri
Agonum sexpunctatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agonum sexpunctatum
Agonum viduum (Panzer, 1797)
Agonum viduum
Amara apricaria (Paykull, 1790)
Amara apricaria
Amara familiaris (Duftschmid, 1812)
Amara familiaris
Amara fulva (O.F. Müller, 1776)
Amara fulva
Anisodactylus binotatus (Fabricius, 1787)
Anisodactylus binotatus
Anisodactylus nemorivagus (Duftschmid, 1812)
Anisodactylus nemorivagus
Anthracus consputus (Duftschmid, 1812)
Anthracus consputus
Badister bullatus (Schrank, 1798)
Badister bullatus
Badister collaris Motschulsky, 1844
Badister collaris
Badister dilatatus (Chaudoir, 1837)
Badister dilatatus
Badister lacertosus Sturm, 1815
Badister lacertosus
Badister peltatus (Panzer, 1796)
Badister peltatus
Badister unipustulatus Bonelli, 1813
Badister unipustulatus
Bembidion articulatum (Panzer, 1796)
Bembidion articulatum
Bembidion dentellum (Thunberg, 1787)
Bembidion dentellum
Bembidion obliquum Sturm, 1825
Bembidion obliquum
Bembidion octomaculatum (Goeze, 1777)
Bembidion octomaculatum
Bembidion varium (A.G. Olivier, 1795)
Bembidion varium
Brachinus crepitans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Brachinus crepitans
Bradycellus caucasicus (Chaudoir, 1846)
Bradycellus caucasicus
Bradycellus harpalinus (Audinet-Serville, 1821)
Bradycellus harpalinus
Bradycellus verbasci (Duftschmid, 1812)
Bradycellus verbasci
Broscus cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Broscus cephalotes
Calathus rotundicollis Dejean, 1828
Callistus lunatus lunatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Callistus lunatus lunatus
Carabus convexus convexus Fabricius, 1775
Carabus convexus convexus
Carabus nemoralis nemoralis O. F. Müller, 1764
Carabus nemoralis nemoralis
Carabus nitens Linnaeus, 1758
Carabus nitens
Chlaenius nigricornis (Fabricius, 1787)
Chlaenius nigricornis
Chlaenius tristis tristis (Schaller, 1783)
Chlaenius tristis tristis
Chlaenius vestitus (Paykull, 1790)
Chlaenius vestitus
Cicindela hybrida Linnaeus, 1758 - Northern Dune Tiger Beetle
Cicindela hybrida - Northern Dune Tiger Beetle
Cicindela maritima maritima Dejean in Latreille & Dejean, 1822
Clivina fossor fossor (Linnaeus, 1758)
Clivina fossor fossor
Cymindis macularis Mannerheim in Fischer von Waldheim, 1824
Cymindis macularis
 
Records 1 to 100 of 499  
[1] 2 3 4 5

Settings