CZ EN
SEARCH  

Check-list taxa

<< Check-lists

Change sort order: Alphabetically

 
Records 1 to 100 of 670  
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Neritidae - Nerites

Theodoxus fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) - River Nerite
Theodoxus fluviatilis - River Nerite
Theodoxus prevostianus (Pfeiffer, 1828)
Theodoxus prevostianus

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Melanopsidae

Fagotia esperi (A. Férussac, 1823)
Fagotia esperi

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Acroloxidae - river limpets

Acroloxus lacustris (Linnaeus, 1758) - Lake Limpet
Acroloxus lacustris - Lake Limpet
Acroloxus tetensi (Kušcer, 1832)

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Lymnaeidae - pond snails

Galba truncatula (O. F. Müller, 1774) - Dwarf Pond Snail
Galba truncatula - Dwarf Pond Snail
Lymnaea stagnalis (Linnaeus, 1758) - Swamp Lymnaea
Lymnaea stagnalis - Swamp Lymnaea
Pseudosuccinea columella (Say, 1817) - Mimic Lymnaea
Pseudosuccinea columella - Mimic Lymnaea
Radix auricularia (Linnaeus, 1758) - Ear Pond Snail
Radix auricularia - Ear Pond Snail
Radix balthica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Radix labiata (Rossmässler, 1835)
Radix lagotis (Schrank, 1803)
Stagnicola corvus (Gmelin, 1791)
Stagnicola corvus
Stagnicola fuscus (C. Pfeiffer, 1821)

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Physidae - bladder snails

Aplexa hypnorum (Linnaeus, 1758) - Moss Bladder Snail
Aplexa hypnorum - Moss Bladder Snail
Physa fontinalis (Linnaeus, 1758) - Common Bladder Snail
Physa fontinalis - Common Bladder Snail
Physella acuta (Draparnaud, 1805) - European Physa
Physella acuta - European Physa

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Planorbidae - Trumpet snails

Ancylus fluviatilis O. F. Müller, 1774 - River Limpet
Ancylus fluviatilis - River Limpet
Anisus leucostoma (Millet, 1813) - Button Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus leucostoma - Button Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus septemgyratus (Rossmässler, 1835)
Anisus spirorbis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anisus spirorbis
Anisus vortex (Linnaeus, 1758) - Whirlpool Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus vortex - Whirlpool Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus vorticulus (Troschel, 1834) - Little Whirlpool Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus vorticulus - Little Whirlpool Ram's-horn Snail
Bathyomphalus contortus (Linnaeus, 1758) - Twisted Ram's-horn
Bathyomphalus contortus - Twisted Ram's-horn
Gyraulus albus (O. F. Müller, 1774) - White Ramshorn
Gyraulus albus - White Ramshorn
Gyraulus crista (Linnaeus, 1758) - Star Gyro
Gyraulus crista - Star Gyro
Gyraulus laevis (Alder, 1838) - Smooth Ramshorn
Gyraulus parvus (Say, 1817) - Ash Gyro
Gyraulus parvus - Ash Gyro

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Arionidae - roundback slugs

Arion alpinus Pollonera, 1887
Arion alpinus

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Spiraxidae

Poiretia algira (Bruguiere, 1792)
Poiretia algira
Poiretia cornea (Brumati, 1838)
Poiretia cornea

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Oxychilidae

Carpathica stussineri (A.J. Wagner, 1895)

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Hydrobiidae

Ecrobia ventrosa (Montagu, 1803) - Spire Shell
Ecrobia ventrosa - Spire Shell
Pyrgula annulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pyrgula annulata

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Lithoglyphidae

Lithoglyphus naticoides (C. Pfeiffer, 1828) - Gravel Snail
Lithoglyphus naticoides - Gravel Snail

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Bithyniidae

Bithynia leachii (Sheppard, 1823)
Bithynia leachii

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Truncatellidae

Truncatella subcylindrica (Linnaeus, 1767)
Truncatella subcylindrica

Annelida - annelids > Hirudinea - leeches > Arhynchobdellida > Haemopidae

Haemopis elegans Moquin-Tandon, 1846

Annelida - annelids > Oligochaeta > Opisthopora > Lumbricidae

Eisenia spelaea (Rosa, 1901)
Eiseniona handlirschi (Rosa, 1897)
Lumbricus meliboeus Rosa, 1884
Lumbricus polyphemus (Fitzinger, 1833)
Octodrilus argoviensis (Bretscher, 1899)

Arthropoda - arthropods > Insecta - insects > Orthoptera - grasshoppers, crickets and katydids > Tettigoniidae - katydids crickets

Eupholidoptera schmidti (Fieber, 1861)
Eupholidoptera schmidti

Arthropoda - arthropods > Insecta - insects > Orthoptera - grasshoppers, crickets and katydids > Acrididae

Chorthippus oschei Helversen, 1986
Chorthippus oschei
Chrysochraon dispar (Germar, 1834)
Chrysochraon dispar

Arthropoda - arthropods > Insecta - insects > Mantodea - mantids > Empusidae

Empusa fasciata (Brullé, 1836)
Empusa fasciata

Arthropoda - arthropods > Insecta - insects > Coleoptera - beetles > Carabidae - ground and tiger beetles

Acinopus megacephalus (P. Rossi, 1794)
Acinopus megacephalus
Acinopus picipes (A.G. Olivier, 1795)
Acinopus picipes
Acupalpus flavicollis (Sturm, 1825)
Acupalpus flavicollis
Acupalpus maculatus (Schaum, 1860)
Acupalpus maculatus
Acupalpus meridianus (Linnaeus, 1761)
Acupalpus meridianus
Acupalpus parvulus (Sturm, 1825)
Acupalpus parvulus
Agonum marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agonum marginatum
Agonum muelleri muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
Agonum muelleri muelleri
Agonum sexpunctatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agonum sexpunctatum
Agonum viduum (Panzer, 1797)
Agonum viduum
Amara apricaria (Paykull, 1790)
Amara apricaria
Amara familiaris (Duftschmid, 1812)
Amara familiaris
Amara fulva (O.F. Müller, 1776)
Amara fulva
Amara similata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Amara similata
Anisodactylus binotatus (Fabricius, 1787)
Anisodactylus binotatus
Anthracus consputus (Duftschmid, 1812)
Anthracus consputus
Badister bullatus (Schrank, 1798)
Badister bullatus
Badister dilatatus (Chaudoir, 1837)
Badister dilatatus
Badister lacertosus Sturm, 1815
Badister lacertosus
Badister peltatus (Panzer, 1796)
Badister peltatus
Badister unipustulatus Bonelli, 1813
Badister unipustulatus
Bembidion articulatum (Panzer, 1796)
Bembidion articulatum
Bembidion dentellum (Thunberg, 1787)
Bembidion dentellum
Bembidion obliquum Sturm, 1825
Bembidion obliquum
Bembidion octomaculatum (Goeze, 1777)
Bembidion octomaculatum
Bembidion varium (A.G. Olivier, 1795)
Bembidion varium
Brachinus crepitans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Brachinus crepitans
Brachinus sclopeta (Fabricius, 1792)
Brachinus sclopeta
Bradycellus caucasicus (Chaudoir, 1846)
Bradycellus caucasicus
Bradycellus harpalinus (Audinet-Serville, 1821)
Bradycellus harpalinus
Bradycellus verbasci (Duftschmid, 1812)
Bradycellus verbasci
Broscus cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Broscus cephalotes
Callistus lunatus lunatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Callistus lunatus lunatus
Carabus arvensis eremita Fischer, 1823
Carabus arvensis eremita
Carabus arvensis noricus Sokolar, 1910
Carabus caelatus caelatus Fabricius, 1801
Carabus carinthiacus Sturm, 1815
Carabus carinthiacus
Carabus convexus convexus Fabricius, 1775
Carabus convexus convexus
Carabus coriaceus Linnaeus, 1758
Carabus coriaceus
Carabus creutzeri creutzeri Fabricius, 1801
Carabus creutzeri creutzeri
Carabus gigas Creutzer, 1799
Carabus gigas
Carabus gigas gigas Creutzer, 1799
Carabus gigas gigas
 
Records 1 to 100 of 670  
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7

Settings