CZ EN
SEARCH  

Check-list taxa

<< Check-lists

Change sort order: Alphabetically

 
Records 1 to 100 of 970  
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Neritidae - Nerites

Theodoxus fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) - River Nerite
Theodoxus fluviatilis - River Nerite

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Thiaridae - Swamp Ceriths

Melanoides tuberculatus (O. F. Müller, 1774) - Red-rim Melania
Melanoides tuberculatus - Red-rim Melania

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Architaenioglossa > Viviparidae

Viviparus contectus (Millet, 1813) - Lister's River Snail
Viviparus contectus - Lister's River Snail
Viviparus viviparus viviparus (Linnaeus, 1758) - Common River Snail

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Acroloxidae - river limpets

Acroloxus lacustris (Linnaeus, 1758) - Lake Limpet
Acroloxus lacustris - Lake Limpet

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Lymnaeidae - pond snails

Galba truncatula (O. F. Müller, 1774) - Dwarf Pond Snail
Galba truncatula - Dwarf Pond Snail
Ladislavella terebra (C.A. Westerlund, 1885)
Lymnaea stagnalis (Linnaeus, 1758) - Swamp Lymnaea
Lymnaea stagnalis - Swamp Lymnaea
Myxas glutinosa (O. F. Müller, 1774) - Glutinous Snail
Radix ampla (W. Hartmann, 1821)
Radix ampla
Radix auricularia (Linnaeus, 1758) - Ear Pond Snail
Radix auricularia - Ear Pond Snail
Radix balthica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Radix labiata (Rossmässler, 1835)
Radix lagotis (Schrank, 1803)
Stagnicola palustris (O. F. Müller, 1774) - Marsh Pond Snail
Stagnicola palustris - Marsh Pond Snail

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Physidae - bladder snails

Aplexa hypnorum (Linnaeus, 1758) - Moss Bladder Snail
Aplexa hypnorum - Moss Bladder Snail
Physa fontinalis (Linnaeus, 1758) - Common Bladder Snail
Physa fontinalis - Common Bladder Snail
Physella acuta (Draparnaud, 1805) - European Physa
Physella acuta - European Physa

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Planorbidae - Trumpet snails

Ancylus fluviatilis O. F. Müller, 1774 - River Limpet
Ancylus fluviatilis - River Limpet
Anisus leucostoma (Millet, 1813) - Button Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus leucostoma - Button Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus septemgyratus (Rossmässler, 1835)
Anisus spirorbis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anisus spirorbis
Anisus vortex (Linnaeus, 1758) - Whirlpool Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus vortex - Whirlpool Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus vorticulus (Troschel, 1834) - Little Whirlpool Ram's-horn Snail
Anisus vorticulus - Little Whirlpool Ram's-horn Snail
Bathyomphalus contortus (Linnaeus, 1758) - Twisted Ram's-horn
Bathyomphalus contortus - Twisted Ram's-horn
Ferrissia fragilis (Tryon, 1863) - Wautier's Limpet
Ferrissia fragilis - Wautier's Limpet
Gyraulus acronicus (A. Férussac, 1807) - Thames Ram's-horn
Gyraulus albus (O. F. Müller, 1774) - White Ramshorn
Gyraulus albus - White Ramshorn
Gyraulus crista (Linnaeus, 1758) - Star Gyro
Gyraulus crista - Star Gyro
Gyraulus laevis (Alder, 1838) - Smooth Ramshorn
Gyraulus riparius (Westerlund, 1865)
Gyraulus rossmaessleri (Auerswald, 1852)

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Helicidae - typical snails

Helix pomatia Linnaeus, 1758 - Roman Snail
Helix pomatia - Roman Snail

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Pulmonata - pulmonates > Oxychilidae

Carpathica calophana (Westerlund, 1881)
Carpathica calophana

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Hydrobiidae

Ecrobia ventrosa (Montagu, 1803) - Spire Shell
Ecrobia ventrosa - Spire Shell
Peringia ulvae (Pennant, 1777)
Peringia ulvae

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Tateidae

Potamopyrgus antipodarum (J.E. Gray, 1843) - New Zealand Mudsnail
Potamopyrgus antipodarum - New Zealand Mudsnail

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Amnicolidae

Marstoniopsis insubrica (Küster, 1853)

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Lithoglyphidae

Lithoglyphus naticoides (C. Pfeiffer, 1828) - Gravel Snail
Lithoglyphus naticoides - Gravel Snail

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Bithyniidae

Bithynia leachii (Sheppard, 1823)
Bithynia leachii
Bithynia tentaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) - Mud Bithynia
Bithynia tentaculata - Mud Bithynia
Bithynia troschelii (Paasch, 1842)
Bithynia troschelii

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Littorinimorpha > Cochliopidae

Heleobia stagnorum (Gmelin, 1791)
Heleobia stagnorum

Mollusca - mollusks > Gastropoda - gastropods > Allogastropoda > Valvatidae

Borysthenia naticina (Menke, 1845)
Valvata macrostoma Mörch, 1864
Valvata piscinalis (O. F. Müller, 1774) - European Stream Valvata
Valvata piscinalis - European Stream Valvata

Nematoda - nematodes > Secernentea > Strongylida > Protostrongylidae

Varestrongylus sagittatus (Müller, 1890)

Annelida - annelids > Oligochaeta > Opisthopora > Lumbricidae

Allolobophoridella eiseni (Levinsen, 1884)
Aporrectodea georgii (Michaelsen, 1890)
Aporrectodea longa (Ude, 1885)
Aporrectodea rosea (Savigny, 1826)
Dendrobaena auriculata (Rosa, 1897)
Eisenia lucens (Waga, 1857)
Eisenia lucens
Eiseniona handlirschi (Rosa, 1897)
Lumbricus baicalensis Michaelsen, 1900
Octodrilus argoviensis (Bretscher, 1899)

Arthropoda - arthropods > Insecta - insects > Orthoptera - grasshoppers, crickets and katydids > Tettigoniidae - katydids crickets

Arthropoda - arthropods > Insecta - insects > Orthoptera - grasshoppers, crickets and katydids > Acrididae

Arthropoda - arthropods > Insecta - insects > Mantodea - mantids > Mantidae - Mantis

Mantis religiosa (Linnaeus, 1758) - Religious Mantis
Mantis religiosa - Religious Mantis

Arthropoda - arthropods > Insecta - insects > Coleoptera - beetles > Carabidae - ground and tiger beetles

Acupalpus flavicollis (Sturm, 1825)
Acupalpus flavicollis
Acupalpus maculatus (Schaum, 1860)
Acupalpus maculatus
Acupalpus meridianus (Linnaeus, 1761)
Acupalpus meridianus
Acupalpus parvulus (Sturm, 1825)
Acupalpus parvulus
Agonum marginatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agonum marginatum
Agonum muelleri muelleri (Herbst, 1784)
Agonum muelleri muelleri
Agonum sexpunctatum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agonum sexpunctatum
Agonum viduum (Panzer, 1797)
Agonum viduum
Amara apricaria (Paykull, 1790)
Amara apricaria
Amara familiaris (Duftschmid, 1812)
Amara familiaris
Amara fulva (O.F. Müller, 1776)
Amara fulva
Amara similata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Amara similata
Anisodactylus binotatus (Fabricius, 1787)
Anisodactylus binotatus
Anisodactylus nemorivagus (Duftschmid, 1812)
Anisodactylus nemorivagus
Anisodactylus signatus (Panzer, 1796)
Anisodactylus signatus
Anthracus consputus (Duftschmid, 1812)
Anthracus consputus
Badister bullatus (Schrank, 1798)
Badister bullatus
Badister dilatatus (Chaudoir, 1837)
Badister dilatatus
Badister peltatus (Panzer, 1796)
Badister peltatus
Badister unipustulatus Bonelli, 1813
Badister unipustulatus
Bembidion obliquum Sturm, 1825
Bembidion obliquum
Bembidion varium (A.G. Olivier, 1795)
Bembidion varium
Brachinus crepitans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Brachinus crepitans
Bradycellus caucasicus (Chaudoir, 1846)
Bradycellus caucasicus
Bradycellus harpalinus (Audinet-Serville, 1821)
Bradycellus harpalinus
Bradycellus verbasci (Duftschmid, 1812)
Bradycellus verbasci
Broscus cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Broscus cephalotes
Calathus rotundicollis Dejean, 1828
Callistus lunatus lunatus (Fabricius, 1775)
Callistus lunatus lunatus
Carabus arvensis eremita Fischer, 1823
Carabus arvensis eremita
Carabus auratus auratus Linnaeus, 1761
Carabus auratus auratus
Carabus auronitens escheri Palliardi, 1825
Carabus auronitens escheri
 
Records 1 to 100 of 970  
[1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Settings