CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

acacia
Acacia Mill.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Fabales »  family Fabaceae - Legumes

Scientific synonyms

Cuparilla Raf.
Phyllodoce Link non Salisb.
Racosperma Mart.

Other names

= Wattles

[No associated text for selected language]

Intertaxon relationships

consumer: Loxodonta africana (Blumenbach, 1797) - African Bush Elephant, Ceroplesis militaris Gerstäcker, 1855, Tetradia lophoptera (Guérin-Méneville, 1844), Corus pseudocostiger Breuning, 1936, Ecyroschema favosum Thomson, 1864, ...

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter X

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  [X]  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 5

species Acacia xanthina Benth.
species Acacia xanthocarpa R.S. Cowan & Maslin
species Acacia xanthophloea Benth. - Fever Tree

Acacia xanthophloea - Fever Tree

species Acacia xerophila W. Fitzg.
species Acacia xiphophylla E. Pritz. - Snakewood

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 13
Comments