CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

acacia
Acacia Mill.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Fabales »  family Fabaceae - Legumes

Scientific synonyms

Cuparilla Raf.
Phyllodoce Link non Salisb.
Racosperma Mart.

Other names

= Wattles

[No associated text for selected language]

Intertaxon relationships

consumer: Loxodonta africana (Blumenbach, 1797) - African Bush Elephant, Ceroplesis militaris Gerstäcker, 1855, Tetradia lophoptera (Guérin-Méneville, 1844), Corus pseudocostiger Breuning, 1936, Ecyroschema favosum Thomson, 1864, ...

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter T

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  [T]  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 45

species Acacia tabula Molyneux & Forrester
species Acacia tarculensis J.M. Black
species Acacia tayloriana F. Muell.
species Acacia telmica A.R. Champ. & Maslin
species Acacia tenuinervis Pedley
species Acacia tenuior Maiden
species Acacia tenuispica Maslin
species Acacia tenuissima F. Muell. - Mulga
species Acacia tephrina Pedley - Boree
species Acacia teretifolia Benth.
species Acacia terminalis (Salisb.) J.F. Macbr. - Cedar Wattle
species Acacia tessellata Tindale & Kodela
species Acacia tetanophylla Maslin
species Acacia tetragonocarpa Meisn.
species Acacia tetragonophylla F. Muell. - Dead Finish
species Acacia tetraneura Maslin & A.R. Chapm.
species Acacia tetraptera Maslin
species Acacia thoma Maslin
species Acacia thomsonii M.W. McDonald & Maslin
species Acacia tingoorensis Pedley
species Acacia tolmerensis G.J. Leach
species Acacia toondulya O'Leary
species Acacia torticarpa C.A. Gardner ex R.S. Cowan & Maslin
species Acacia tortilis (Forsskal) Hayne - Umbrella Thorn

Acacia tortilis - Umbrella Thorn

species Acacia tortulosa Benth. - Deep Gold Wattle
species Acacia tortuosa (L.) Willd. - Poponax
species Acacia trachycarpa E. Pritz. - Minni Ritchi
species Acacia trachyphloia Tindale - Golden Feather Wattle
species Acacia translucens A. Cunn. ex Hook.
species Acacia tratmaniana W. Fitzg.
species Acacia trigonophylla Meisn.
species Acacia trinalis R.S. Cowan & Maslin
species Acacia trinervata Sieber ex DC. - Three-nerved Wattle
species Acacia trineura F. Muell. - Green Wattle
species Acacia triptera Benth. - Spur Wing Wattle
species Acacia triptycha F. Muell. ex Benth.
species Acacia triquetra Benth.
species Acacia tropica (Maiden & Blakely) Tindale
species Acacia truculenta Maslin
species Acacia trudgeniana Maslin
species Acacia trulliformis R.S. Cowan & Maslin
species Acacia truncata Hort. ex Hoffmanns.
species Acacia tuberculata Maslin
species Acacia tumida F. Muell. ex Benth. - Pindan Wattle
species Acacia tysonii Luehm.

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 13
Comments