CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

acacia
Acacia Mill.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Fabales »  family Fabaceae - Legumes

Scientific synonyms

Cuparilla Raf.
Phyllodoce Link non Salisb.
Racosperma Mart.

Other names

= Wattles

[No associated text for selected language]

Intertaxon relationships

consumer: Loxodonta africana (Blumenbach, 1797) - African Bush Elephant, Ceroplesis militaris Gerstäcker, 1855, Tetradia lophoptera (Guérin-Méneville, 1844), Corus pseudocostiger Breuning, 1936, Ecyroschema favosum Thomson, 1864, ...

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter S

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  [S]  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 115

species Acacia sabulosa Maslin
species Acacia sakalava Drake

Acacia sakalava

species Acacia saliciformis Tindale
species Acacia salicina Lindl. - Willow Acacia

Acacia salicina - Willow Acacia

species Acacia saligna (Labill.) H. Wendl. - Blue Leaf Wattle

Acacia saligna - Blue Leaf Wattle

species Acacia sarcophylla Chiov.
species Acacia saxatilis S. Moore
species Acacia saxicola Pedley
species Acacia scabra Benth.
species Acacia scalena Maslin
species Acacia scalpelliformis Meisn.
species Acacia schaffneri (S. Wats.) F.J. Herm. - Schaffner's Wattle
species Acacia schinoides Benth.
species Acacia schlechteri Harms
species Acacia schottii Torr. - Schott's Wattle
species Acacia schweinfurthii Brenan & Exell
species Acacia sciophanes Maslin
species Acacia scirpifolia Meisn.

Acacia scirpifolia

species Acacia scleroclada Maslin
species Acacia sclerophylla Lindl.
species Acacia sclerosperma F. Muell. - Acacia
species Acacia scleroxyla Tussac [excluded]
species Acacia scopulorum Pedley
species Acacia seclusa M.W. McDonald
species Acacia sedifolia Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia semicircinalis Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia semilunata Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia semirigida Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia semitrullata Maslin
species Acacia senegal (L.) Willd. - Gum Arabic
species Acacia sericata A. Cunn. ex Benth.
species Acacia sericocarpa W. Fitzg.
species Acacia sericoflora Pedley
species Acacia sericophylla F. Muell.
species Acacia serpeniticola (Maslin) Pedley
species Acacia sertiformis A. Cunn. ex G. Don.
species Acacia sessiliceps F. Muell.
species Acacia sessilis Benth.
species Acacia sessilispica Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia setulifera Benth.
species Acacia seyal Del. - Talh
species Acacia shirleyi Maiden - Shirley's Lancewood
species Acacia shuttleworthii Meisn.
species Acacia sibilans Maslin
species Acacia sibina Maslin
species Acacia sibirica S. Moore - Bastard Mulga
species Acacia siculiformis A. Cunn. ex Benth.
species Acacia sieberiana DC.
species Acacia signata F. Muell.
species Acacia silvestris Tindale - Red Wattle

Acacia silvestris - Red Wattle

species Acacia simmonsiana O'Leary & Maslin
species Acacia simsii A. Cunn. ex Benth. - Sim's Wattle
species Acacia simulans Maslin
species Acacia singula R.S. Cowan & Maslin
species Acacia sinuata (Lour.) Merr.
species Acacia smeringa A.S. George
species Acacia solenota Pedley
species Acacia sorophylla E. Pritz.
species Acacia spania Pedley
species Acacia sparsiflora Maiden - Currawang
species Acacia spathulifolia Maslin

Acacia spathulifolia

species Acacia speckii R.S. Cowan & Maslin
species Acacia spectabilis A. Cunn. ex Benth. - Glory Wattle
species Acacia spectra Lewington & Maslin
species Acacia sphacelata Benth.
species Acacia sphaerocephala Schlecht. & Cham. - Bee Wattle
species Acacia sphaerostachya E. Pritz.
species Acacia sphenophylla Maslin
species Acacia spilleriana J.E. Br.
species Acacia spinescens Benth. - Spiny Wattle
species Acacia spinosissima Benth.
species Acacia spirorbis Labill.
species Acacia splendens Maslin & C.P. Elliott
species Acacia spondylophylla F. Muell.
species Acacia spongolitica R.S. Cowan & Maslin
species Acacia spooneri O'Leary
species Acacia sporadica N.G. Walsh
species Acacia squamata Lindl.
species Acacia stanleyi Maslin
species Acacia startii A.R. Champ. & Maslin
species Acacia steedmanii Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia stellaticeps Kodela, Tindale & D. Keith
species Acacia stenocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.
species Acacia stenophylla A. Cunn. ex Benth. - Dalby Myall
species Acacia stenoptera Benth.
species Acacia stereophylla Meisn.
species Acacia stictophylla Court ex Maslin & D.J. Murphy
species Acacia stigmatophylla A. Cunn. ex Benth.
species Acacia stipuligera F. Muell.
species Acacia stipulosa F. Muell.
species Acacia storyi Tindale
species Acacia striatifolia Pedley
species Acacia stricta (Andrews) Willd.
species Acacia strongylophylla F. Muell. - Round Leaf Wattle
species Acacia suaresensis Baill.
species Acacia suaveolens (Sm.) Willd. - Sweet Acacia
species Acacia subcaerulea Lindl.
species Acacia subcontorta Maslin
species Acacia subflexuosa Maiden
species Acacia sublanata Benth.
species Acacia subporosa F. Muell. - Narrow Leaf Bower Wattle
species Acacia subracemosa Maslin
species Acacia subrigida Maslin
species Acacia subsessilis A.R. Champ. & Maslin
species Acacia subternata F. Muell.
species Acacia subtessarogona Tindale & Maslin
species Acacia subtiliformis Maslin
species Acacia subtilinervis F. Muell.
species Acacia subulata Bonpl. - Awl-leaf Wattle
species Acacia sulcata R. Br.
species Acacia sulcaticaulis Maslin & Buscumb
species Acacia swazica Burtt Davy
species Acacia symonii Whibley
species Acacia synchronicia Maslin
species Acacia synoria Maslin

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 13
Comments