CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

acacia
Acacia Mill.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Fabales »  family Fabaceae - Legumes

Scientific synonyms

Cuparilla Raf.
Phyllodoce Link non Salisb.
Racosperma Mart.

Other names

= Wattles

[No associated text for selected language]

Intertaxon relationships

consumer: Loxodonta africana (Blumenbach, 1797) - African Bush Elephant, Ceroplesis militaris Gerstäcker, 1855, Tetradia lophoptera (Guérin-Méneville, 1844), Corus pseudocostiger Breuning, 1936, Ecyroschema favosum Thomson, 1864, ...

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter G

A  B  C  D  E  F  [G]  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 46

species Acacia galeata Maslin
species Acacia galioides Benth.
species Acacia galpinii Burtt Davy
species Acacia gardneri Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia gaumeri S.F.Blake
species Acacia gelasina Maslin
species Acacia gemina R.S. Cowan & Maslin
species Acacia genistifolia Link - Early Wattle
species Acacia georginae F.M. Bailey - Georgina Gidgee
species Acacia gerrardii Benth.

Acacia gerrardii

species Acacia gibbosa R.S. Cowan & Maslin
species Acacia gilbertii Meisn.
species Acacia gilesiana F. Muell.
species Acacia gillii (Maiden) Maiden & Blakely - Gills Wattle
species Acacia gittinsii Pedley
species Acacia gladiiformis A. Cunn. ex Benth.

Acacia gladiiformis

species Acacia glandulicarpa Reader
species Acacia glaucissima Maslin
species Acacia glaucocaesia Domin
species Acacia glaucocarpa Maiden & Blakely - Glory Wattle
species Acacia glaucoptera Benth.
species Acacia globulifera Saff.

Acacia globulifera

species Acacia gloeotricha A.R. Champ. & Maslin
species Acacia glutinosissima Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia gnidium Benth.
species Acacia goetzei Harms
species Acacia gonocarpa F. Muell.
species Acacia gonoclada F. Muell.
species Acacia gonophylla Benth.
species Acacia gordonii (Tindale) Pedley

Acacia gordonii

species Acacia gracilenta Tindale & Kodela
species Acacia gracilifolia Maiden & Blakely - Graceful Wattle
species Acacia graciliformis Maslin & Buscumb
species Acacia gracillima Tindale
species Acacia grandifolia Pedley
species Acacia granitica Maiden
species Acacia graniticola Maslin
species Acacia grasbyi Maiden
species Acacia greggii Gray - Catclaw Acacia
species Acacia gregorii F. Muell.
species Acacia grisea S. Moore
species Acacia guinetii Maslin
species Acacia gummifera Delile
species Acacia gunnii Benth. - Ploughshare Wattle
species Acacia guymeri Tindale
hybrid Acacia × grayana J.H. Willis

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 16
Comments