CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

acacia
Acacia Mill.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Fabales »  family Fabaceae - Legumes

Scientific synonyms

Cuparilla Raf.
Phyllodoce Link non Salisb.
Racosperma Mart.

Other names

= Wattles

[No associated text for selected language]

Intertaxon relationships

consumer: Loxodonta africana (Blumenbach, 1797) - African Bush Elephant, Ceroplesis militaris Gerstäcker, 1855, Tetradia lophoptera (Guérin-Méneville, 1844), Corus pseudocostiger Breuning, 1936, Ecyroschema favosum Thomson, 1864, ...

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter F

A  B  C  D  E  [F]  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 35

species Acacia fagonioides Benth.
species Acacia falcata Desf.
species Acacia falciformis DC. - Hickory Wattle
species Acacia farinosa Lindl.
species Acacia fasciculifera F. Muell. ex Benth. - Rose Wattle
species Acacia faucium Pedley
species Acacia fauntleroyi (Maiden) Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia fecunda Maslin
species Acacia ferocior Maiden
species Acacia ferruginea DC.
species Acacia filamentosa Maslin
species Acacia filicifolia Cheel & M.B. Welch - Green Wattle
species Acacia filifolia Benth.
species Acacia filipes Pedley
species Acacia fimbriata A. Cunn. ex G. Don - Fringed Wattle
species Acacia flabellifolia W. Fitzg.
species Acacia flagellaris Thulin
species Acacia flagelliformis Court
species Acacia flavescens A. Cunn. ex Benth. - Yellow Wattle
species Acacia flavipila A.S. George
species Acacia fleckeri Pedley - Wattle
species Acacia fleckii Schinz
species Acacia flexifolia Benth.
species Acacia flocktoniae Maiden
species Acacia floribunda (Vent.) Willd. - Catkin Wattle

Acacia floribunda - Catkin Wattle

species Acacia floydii Tindale
species Acacia fodinalis Pedley
species Acacia formidabilis C.A. Gardner ex R.S. Cowan & Maslin
species Acacia forrestiana E. Pritz.
species Acacia forsythii Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia fragilis Maiden & Blakely
species Acacia frigescens J.H. Willis - Forest Wattle
species Acacia froggattii Maiden
species Acacia fulva Tindale - Soft Wattle
species Acacia furcatispina Burkart

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 16
Comments