CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

spurge
Euphorbia L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Malpighiales »  family Euphorbiaceae

Scientific synonyms

incl. Agaloma Rafin., Tithymalus
Cubanthus (Boiss.) Millsp.
Elaeophorbia Stapf
Endadenium L.C. Leach
Monadenium Pax
Pedilanthus Neck. ex Poit.
Synadenium Boiss.

Other names

= pedilanthus

[No associated text for selected language]

Related glossary terms

cyathium

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter R

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  [R]  S  T  U  V  W  Z  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 16

species Euphorbia radians Benth. - Sun Spurge
species Euphorbia ramanensis B.R. Baum
species Euphorbia randrianjohanyi Haevermans & Labat
species Euphorbia rangovalensis Leandri
species Euphorbia rauhii Haevermans & Labat
species Euphorbia regis-jubae Webb & Berth

Euphorbia regis-jubae

species Euphorbia reinwardtiana Steud.
species Euphorbia resinifera Berg - Resin Spurge
species Euphorbia retrospina Rauh & Gerold
species Euphorbia rigida Bieb. - Upright Myrtle Spurge

Euphorbia rigida - Upright Myrtle Spurge

species Euphorbia ritchiei (P.R.O. Bally) Bruyns
species Euphorbia rivae Pax

Euphorbia rivae

species Euphorbia robivelonae Rauh

Euphorbia robivelonae

species Euphorbia roemeriana Scheele - Roemer's Spurge
species Euphorbia rossii Rauh & Buchloh
species Euphorbia rubrostriata Drake

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments