CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

gagea
Gagea Salisb.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Liliopsida - monocotyledons »  order Liliales »  family Liliaceae - lily family

Scientific synonyms

incl. Lloydia Salisb. ex Rchb.
Boissiera Haens. ex Willk.
Bulbillaria Zucc.
Cronyxium Raf.
Giraldiella Dammer
Hemierium Raf.
Hornungia Bernh.
Nectarobothrium Ledeb.
Ornithoxanthum Link
Plecostigma Turcz.

Other names

= alplily

[No associated text for selected language]

Intertaxon relationships

fungi: Vankya ornithogali (J.C. Schmidt & Kunze) Ershad

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter J

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  [J]  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 6

species Gagea jaeschkei Pascher
species Gagea japonica Pascher
species Gagea jensii Levichev & Schnittler
species Gagea jispensis Ali & Levichev
species Gagea joannis Grossh.
species Gagea juliae Pascher

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments