CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

nightshade
Solanum L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Solanales »  family Solanaceae

Scientific synonyms

incl. Cyphomandra Mart. ex Sendtn., Lycopersicum
Androcera Nutt.

Other names

= cyphomandra (Cyphomandra)

[No associated text for selected language]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter X

A  B  C  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  All

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Taxa (not confirmed) - 362
Comments - 1