CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

woodsorrel
Oxalis L.

kingdom Plantae - plants »  divisio Magnoliophyta - flowering plants »  class Rosopsida - eudicots »  order Oxalidales

Scientific synonyms

incl. Sassia Molina, Xanthoxalis Small

Other names

= Oxalis
= Soursob
= Wood Sorrel

[No associated text for selected language]
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  V  X  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 94

species Oxalis acetosella L. - Wood-sorrel

Oxalis acetosella - Wood-sorrel

species Oxalis adenophylla Gill.
species Oxalis albicans Kunth - Radishroot Woodsorrel
species Oxalis alpina (Rose) Rose ex R. Knuth - Alpine Woodsorrel
species Oxalis articulata Savigny - Pink-sorrel

Oxalis articulata - Pink-sorrel

species Oxalis atroglandulosa R. Knuth
species Oxalis bakeriana Exell
species Oxalis barrelieri L. - Barrelier's Woodsorrel

Oxalis barrelieri - Barrelier's Woodsorrel

species Oxalis bifurca Lodd., G. Lodd. & W. Lodd.
species Oxalis bojeriana Baill.
species Oxalis bowiei Aiton ex G. Don - Red-flower Woodsorrel
species Oxalis brasiliensis Lodd., G. Lodd. & W. Lodd.
species Oxalis bulbocastanum Phil.
species Oxalis bupleurifolia A. St.-Hil.
species Oxalis caerulea (Small) R. Knuth - Blue Woodsorrel
species Oxalis caprina Thunb.
species Oxalis carnosa Mol.
species Oxalis chnoodes Lourteig.
species Oxalis cinerea Zucc.
species Oxalis colatinensis Fiaschi
species Oxalis compacta Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.
species Oxalis compressa Thunb.
species Oxalis corniculata L. - Procumbent Yellow-sorrel

Oxalis corniculata - Procumbent Yellow-sorrel

species Oxalis corymbosa DC.

Oxalis corymbosa

species Oxalis debilis Kunth - Large-flowered Pink-sorrel

Oxalis debilis - Large-flowered Pink-sorrel

species Oxalis decaphylla Kunth - Ten-leaved Pink-sorrel
species Oxalis deppei G. Lodd. ex Sweet

Oxalis deppei

species Oxalis depressa Eckl. & Zeyh.

Oxalis depressa

species Oxalis dichondrifolia Gray - Peonyleaf Woodsorrel
species Oxalis dillenii Jacq. - Sussex Yellow-sorrel

Oxalis dillenii - Sussex Yellow-sorrel

species Oxalis drummondii Gray - Drummond's Woodsorrel
species Oxalis eggersii Urban - Eggers' Woodsorrel
species Oxalis enneaphylla Cav.

Oxalis enneaphylla

species Oxalis exilis A. Cunn. - Least Yellow-sorrel
species Oxalis flava L. - Finger-leaved Oxalis
species Oxalis fontana Bunge - Common Yellow Oxalis

Oxalis fontana - Common Yellow Oxalis

species Oxalis frutescens L. - Shrubby Woodsorrel
species Oxalis fruticosa Raddi
species Oxalis gigantea Barnéoud

Oxalis gigantea

species Oxalis glabra Thunb.
species Oxalis grahamiana Benth.
species Oxalis grandis Small - Great Yellow Woodsorrel
species Oxalis griffithii Edgeworth & J. D. Hooker
species Oxalis hirta L. - Tropical Woodsorrel
species Oxalis illinoensis Schwegm. - Illinois Woodsorrel
species Oxalis incarnata L. - Pale Pink-sorrel
species Oxalis intermedia A. Rich. - West Indian Woodsorrel
species Oxalis kollmannii Fiaschi
species Oxalis laciniata Cav.
species Oxalis latifolia Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth - Garden Pink-sorrel

Oxalis latifolia - Garden Pink-sorrel

species Oxalis leucolepis Diels
species Oxalis lotoides Kunth
species Oxalis macrocarpa (Small) R. Knuth - Sorrel
species Oxalis magellanica G. Forst.
species Oxalis megalorrhiza Jacq. - Fleshy Yellow-sorrel

Oxalis megalorrhiza - Fleshy Yellow-sorrel

species Oxalis melilotoides Zucc.
species Oxalis montana Raf. - Mountain Woodsorrel
species Oxalis nelsonii (Small) R. Knuth - Sorrel
species Oxalis novemfoliolata Heibl & Martic.
species Oxalis obtriangulata Maximowicz
species Oxalis obtusa Jacq. - Suring
species Oxalis oregana Nutt. - Redwood-sorrel
species Oxalis ortgiesii Regel

Oxalis ortgiesii

species Oxalis pachyrrhiza Wedd.
species Oxalis perdicaria (Molina) Bertero - Chilean Oxalis
species Oxalis perennans Haw. - Woody-rooted Yellow-sorrel
species Oxalis pes-caprae L. - Bermuda-buttercup

Oxalis pes-caprae - Bermuda-buttercup

species Oxalis polyphylla Jacq.
species Oxalis priceae Small - Tufted Yellow Woodsorrel
species Oxalis ptychoclada Diels

Oxalis ptychoclada

species Oxalis purpurea L. - Purple Woodsorrel
species Oxalis radicosa A. Rich. - Dwarf Woodsorrel
species Oxalis regnellii Miq. - Sorrel
species Oxalis rosea Feuillee ex Jacq. - Annual Pink-sorrel
species Oxalis rubens Haw.
species Oxalis rubra St.-Hil. - Windowbox Woodsorrel
species Oxalis rugeliana Urban - Coamo
species Oxalis rutenbergii O. Hoffm.
species Oxalis semiloba Sond.
species Oxalis serpens A. St.-Hil.
species Oxalis spiralis Ruiz & Pav. ex G. Don - Spiral Sorrel
species Oxalis stipulata Rose ex R. Knuth
species Oxalis suksdorfii Trel. - Suksdorf Woodsorrel
species Oxalis tetraphylla Cav. - Four-leaved Pink-sorrel

Oxalis tetraphylla - Four-leaved Pink-sorrel

species Oxalis thompsoniae B.J. Conn & P.G. Richards
species Oxalis tortuosa Lindl.
species Oxalis triangularis A. St.-Hil.

Oxalis triangularis

species Oxalis trilliifolia Hook. - Threeleaf Woodsorrel
species Oxalis tropaeoloides hort. ex E. Vilm.
species Oxalis tuberosa Molina - Oca

Oxalis tuberosa - Oca

species Oxalis valdiviensis Barnéoud ex Gay - Chilean Yellow-sorrel

Oxalis valdiviensis - Chilean Yellow-sorrel

species Oxalis violacea L. - Violet Woodsorrel
species Oxalis virgosa Molina
species Oxalis xiphophylla Baker

Links and literature


Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments