CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

genus

pipistrelles
Pipistrellus Kaup, 1829

kingdom Animalia - animals »  phylum Chordata - chordates »  class Mammalia - mammals »  order Chiroptera - bats »  family Vespertilionidae - vespertilionid bats

Scientific synonyms

incl. Arielulus Hill & Harrison, 1987, Falsistrellus Troughton, 1943
Nannugo Kolenati, 1856

Other names

= pipistrelle bats

[No associated text for selected language]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter I

A  C  D  E  H  [I]  J  K  M  N  P  R  S  T  W  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 1

species Pipistrellus inexspectatus Aellen, 1959 - Aellen's Pipistrelle

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments