CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[No associated text for selected language]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter S

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  [S]  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa - Fungi incertae sedis

Number of records: 95

genus Saccharomycetes Grüss
genus Saccogloea (Bourdot & Galzin) Arnaud
genus Samara ined.
genus Samarosporella Linder
genus Sambomyces Cif. & Tomas.
genus Sarcanthia Raf.
genus Sarcomelas Raf.
genus Sarconemus Raf.
genus Scabradiporites Y.K. Mathur
genus Schizacrospermum Henn.
genus Schizographa Nyl.
genus Schizotorula Krassiln.
genus Schizotorulopsis Cif.
genus Scirrhiopsis Henn.
genus Sclerophytomyces Cif. & Tomas.
genus Sclerosporis Stach & A. Chandra
genus Sclerotites E. Jeffrey & Chrysler
genus Sclerotites A. Massal.
genus Sclerotium Tode
genus Scolecobotrys Rehm
genus Scolecosporites R.T. Lange & P.H. Sm.
genus Scotobasidium Jülich
genus Scrobicularius Schltdl.
genus Scutellosporites Dotzler, M. Krings, T.N. Taylor & Agerer
genus Scutellum Speg.
genus Scytopezis Clem.
genus Selenia Oudem.
genus Selenophomites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Senegalosporites S. Jardiné & Magloire
genus Septotrichum Corda
genus Serpentisclerotes Beneš
genus Setulophoma Cec. Roux ined.
genus Siphopodium Reinsch
genus Siphulites
genus Sirocrocis Kütz.
genus Sirodesmites Pia
genus Sistostrema Schumach.
genus Siwalikiathyrites R.K. Saxena & H.P. Singh
genus Smartiella ined.
genus Sorophorum Syd.
genus Sorosporonites X. Mu
genus Southworthia Ellis & Galloway
genus Spadonia Fr.
genus Sparrowmyces S.N. Dasgupta
genus Spatulosporonites Z.C. Song
genus Spegazzinites Félix
genus Sphaeractinomyxon Caullery & Mesnil
genus Sphaerialites Venkatach. & R.K. Kar
genus Sphaerites Unger
genus Sphaeronema Fr.
genus Sphaerophora Bonord.
genus Sphaeropleum Link
genus Sphaeroporalites Hemer & Nygreen
genus Sphaerosporiites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Sphaerothecium Frieder.
genus Spherites Dijkstra
genus Spilosphaerites C. Massal.
genus Spinosporonites R.K. Saxena & S. Khare
genus Spirotremesporites Dueñas
genus Spongiasclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Sporadospora Reinsch
genus Sporites
genus Sporoclema Tiesenh.
genus Sporonites R. Potonié
genus Sporophaga Harkn.
genus Sporoschismatites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Sporotrichites Göpp. & Berendt
genus Stagonosporites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Staphlosporonites Sheffy & Dilcher
genus Stegites Mesch.
genus Stellasclerotes Beneš
genus Stemphyliites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Stericium Raf.
genus Sterrebeckia Link
genus Stichus D.E. Ether.
genus Stigmateacites S.L. Zheng & W. Zhang
genus Stigminiopsis Dyko & B. Sutton ined.
genus Stilbites Pia
genus Stipiza Raf.
genus Stomiopeltites Alvin & M.D. Muir
genus Straggaria Reinsch
genus Streptotrichites Mesch.
genus Striadiporites C.P. Varma & Rawat
genus Striadyadosporites Dueñas
genus Striainaperturites Y.K. Mathur
genus Striatasclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Stridiporosporites P. Ke & Z.Y. Shi
genus Stromatonectria Jaklitsch & Voglmayr
genus Sulcatisclerotes Beneš
genus Sulcispora Shoemaker & C.E. Babc.
genus Synaphia Nees & T. Nees ex Rchb.
genus Syncoelium Wallr.

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Bisby F., Roskov Y., Ruggiero M., Orrell T., Paglinawan L., Brewer P., Bailly N., Hertum J., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon