CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[No associated text for selected language]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter R

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  [R]  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa - Fungi incertae sedis

Number of records: 29

genus Rabenhorstiites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Rambellia
genus Ramulariites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Ramularites Pia
genus Reduviasporonites L.R. Wilson
genus Reticellites D.L.E. Glass, D.D. Br. & Elsik
genus Reticulosporidium Thor
genus Retidiporites C.P. Varma & Rawat
genus Reymanella Marcink.
genus Rhagidiasporidium Thor
genus Rhizoblepharis P.A. Dang.
genus Rhizoctomus Pers.
genus Rhizogaster Reinsch
genus Rhizomorpha Ach.
genus Rhizomorphites Göpp.
genus Rhizophagites Rosend.
genus Rhynchotheca Kleb.
genus Rhytismites Mesch.
genus Rhytismopsis Geyl.
genus Roannaisia T.N. Taylor, Galtier & Axsmith
genus Rosasporina Beneš
genus Rosellinites R. Potonié
genus Rosellinites Mesch.
genus Roseofomes

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Bisby F., Roskov Y., Ruggiero M., Orrell T., Paglinawan L., Brewer P., Bailly N., Hertum J., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon