CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[No associated text for selected language]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter N

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  [N]  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 19


Fungi incertae sedis

genus Nailisporites T.C. Huang
genus Nakaiomyces Kobayasi
genus Nemaclada J. Sm. Dalry
genus Nemaplana J. Sm. Dalry
genus Nematococcus Kütz.
genus Neocytispora Ellis & Everh.
genus Neopandora Ben Ze'ev
genus Neopiptostoma Kuntze
genus Nereidicola Dehorne
genus Nesophloea Fr.
genus Netothyrites C.M. Misra, S.N. Swamy, B. Prasad, B.S. Pundeer, R.S. Rawat & K. Singh
genus Neuroecium Kunze
genus Neurophyllum Pat.
genus Nothodiscus Sacc.
genus Nothotrechispora Singer
genus Nowellia F. Stevens
genus Nyctomyces Hartig

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Bisby F., Roskov Y., Ruggiero M., Orrell T., Paglinawan L., Brewer P., Bailly N., Hertum J., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon