CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[No associated text for selected language]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter H

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  [H]  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa - Fungi incertae sedis

Number of records: 39

genus Haematomyces Berk. & Broome
genus Halisaria Giard
genus Halonia Fr.
genus Haplographites Félix
genus Haplosporium Mont.
genus Hassiella T.N. Taylor, M. Krings & Kerp
genus Hectocerus Raf.
genus Heliconia
genus Helminthosporites Chitaley & M.T. Sheikh
genus Hemicyphe Corda
genus Hemipuccinia Sacc. & De Toni
genus Heringia Schwein. ex Berk. & Curtis
genus Hermanniasporidium Thor
genus Heteroporimyces M.K. Elias
genus Heteroradulum Lloyd
genus Himantites Debey & Ettingsh.
genus Hoehnelomycopsis Greis
genus Holmiospora J.L. Mulder & Sv. Nilsson ined.
genus Hormosporites Grüss
genus Hyalasterina Speg.
genus Hyalorostratum Raja & Shearer
genus Hydnites Mesch.
genus Hyperus F. Stevens
genus Hyphomyces C.H. Bridges & C.W. Emmons
genus Hypochnites Mesch.
genus Hypolepia Raf.
genus Hyponeuris Paulet
genus Hypostomum Vuill.
genus Hypoxylites Kirschst.
genus Hypoxylonites Elsik
genus Hypoxylonsporites P. Kumar
genus Hypsilophora Berk.
genus Hyptopteris Berk.
genus Hysteriopsis Geyl.
genus Hysterites Göpp.
genus Hysterites Unger
genus Hysteromyxa Sacc. & Ellis

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Bisby F., Roskov Y., Ruggiero M., Orrell T., Paglinawan L., Brewer P., Bailly N., Hertum J., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon