CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[No associated text for selected language]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter D

A  B  C  [D]  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 48

divisio Deuteromycota

Fungi incertae sedis

genus Dactylosporites Paradkar
genus Daedaleites Mesch.
genus Dendromyceliates K.P. Jain & R.K. Kar
genus Dendrosarcus Paulet
genus Depazites Geinitz
genus Dermatophyton Dold
genus Desmococcus F. Brand
genus Diamphora Mart.
genus Dicellaeporisporites Kalgutkar
genus Dicellaesporites Elsik
genus Dichotomyxa W.B. Kendr. et al. ined.
genus Dicranotropis Breddin
genus Dicteridium Raf.
genus Dictyochora Theiss. & Syd.
genus Dictyochorella Theiss. & Syd.
genus Dictyosporites Félix
genus Didymocrater Mart.
genus Didymodothis Höhn.
genus Didymoporisporonites Sheffy & Dilcher
genus Didymosamarospora T.W. Johnson & H.S. Gold
genus Didymosphaerites Fiore
genus Didymosporonites Sheffy & Dilcher
genus Dihyphis Locq.
genus Diplosporites Pia
genus Diporidicellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Diporimonocellasporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Diporimonodicellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Diporimulticellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Diporipollis S.K. Dutta & Sah
genus Diporipollis Kalgutkar & Janson.
genus Diporisporites Hammen
genus Diporites
genus Diporitetracellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Diporitricellaesporites Frunzescu & Bacaran
genus Diporopollis S. Dutta & Sah
genus Discoascina Beneš
genus Discomyces R. Blanch. & Nocard
genus Disparidicellites Kalgutkar & Janson.
genus Ditmaria Lühnem.
genus Dothideites Pat.
genus Dothidites Mesch.
genus Dremuspora Sal.-Cheb. & Locq.
genus Dyadosporites Hammen
genus Dyadosporonites Elsik

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Bisby F., Roskov Y., Ruggiero M., Orrell T., Paglinawan L., Brewer P., Bailly N., Hertum J., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon