CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[No associated text for selected language]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter C

A  B  [C]  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 82

divisio Chytridiomycota - chytrids

Fungi incertae sedis

genus Cadyexinis Stach
genus Caenomyces E.W. Berry
genus Calacogloea Oberw. & Bandoni
genus Callorites Fiore
genus Calothyriopeltis F. Stevens & R.W. Ryan
genus Cambosira
genus Campylostylus Genev.
genus Cannanorosporonites Ramanujam & Rao
genus Capnoseta
genus Capsulasclerotes Malan
genus Carlia Rabenh.
genus Caryomyxa Mont.
genus Catenata Bat.
genus Caulogaster Corda
genus Cellulasclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Celyphus Batten
genus Cenangites Mesch.
genus Centonites Peppers
genus Ceratostomella Höhn.
genus Cercosporites Stopes
genus Cercosporites E.S. Salmon
genus Chaetocypha Corda
genus Chaetomites Pampal.
genus Chaetophorites Pratje
genus Chaetosphaerites Félix
genus Chaetosporium Corda
genus Chaetozythia P. Karst.
genus Chamaenema Kütz.
genus Charrinia Viala & Ravaz
genus Chilangium Sacc.
genus Chionaster Wille
genus Chordecystia C.B. Foster
genus Circinara Bonord.
genus Cirrholus Mart.
genus Cladophytum Leidy
genus Cladosporites Félix
genus Clavascina Beneš
genus Clavimalum
genus Clypeomyces Kirschst.
genus Coccidophthora Syd. & P. Syd.
genus Coccophysium Link
genus Coelosporidium Mesnil & Marchoux
genus Coleocarpon Stubblef., T.N. Taylor, C.E. Mill. & G.T. Cole
genus Coleospora A.J. Gibbs
genus Colinboothia Subram. & Sekar ined.
genus Colligerites K.P. Jain & R.K. Kar
genus Conidia
genus Coniothyriites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Conisphaeria Cooke
genus Conisporium Link
genus Coprinites Poinar & Singer
genus Coralloides Wulfen
genus Corallospora Werderm.
genus Corenohydnum Lloyd
genus Coronasclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Corynebotryum W. Gams ined.
genus Corynelites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Couturea Castagne
genus Crateromyces Corda
genus Crenasclerotes Stach & Pickh.
genus Cryptodesma Leidy
genus Cupulisporonites Z.C. Song & Liu Cao
genus Cyanotheca Pascher
genus Cyathela Raf.
genus Cyathella Raf.
genus Cyathoides P. Micheli ex Kuntze
genus Cycadomyces Sulc
genus Cycloptericola Apstein
genus Cylindrochytrium Karling
genus Cylindrotaenium Thomé
genus Cynicus Raf.
genus Cypharium Clem.
genus Cytosporites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Bisby F., Roskov Y., Ruggiero M., Orrell T., Paglinawan L., Brewer P., Bailly N., Hertum J., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon