CZ EN
SEARCH  

Taxon profile

kingdom

fungi
Fungi Whittaker, 1959

Scientific synonyms

Mycetalia
Mycophyta

Other names

= mushrooms

Images

Important groups

Zygomycota - bread molds, Ascomycota - sac fungi, Basidiomycota - club fungi
[No associated text for selected language]

Data filters and sorting

Filter: letter B

A  [B]  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All

Subordinated taxa

Number of records: 21

divisio Basidiomycota R. T. Moore - club fungi

Fungi incertae sedis

genus Bactriexta Preuss
genus Bactrodesmiites D.N. Babajan & Tasl.
genus Barinquemia Stevens
genus Basidiosporites Elsik
genus Basidiotrichosporon Kock.-Krat., E. Sláviková, Zemek & Kuniak
genus Batistamnus J.L. Bezerra & Cavalc.
genus Berkhoutia Verona & Cif.
genus Bidona Adans.
genus Biporipsilonites Kalgutkar & Janson.
genus Biporisporites P. Ke & Z.Y. Shi
genus Bireticulasporis R. Potonié & Sah
genus Boletellites P. Briot, Lar.-Coll. & Locq.
genus Botrytites Mesch.
genus Brachysporisporites R.T. Lange & P.H. Sm.
genus Brefeldiellites Dilcher
genus Bretonia C.E. Bertrand & Hovel.
genus Brunerella R.F. Castañeda & Vietinghoff ined.

Links and literature


Data source info

Kirk P.: Index Fungorum [http://www.indexfungorum.org]

Bisby F., Roskov Y., Ruggiero M., Orrell T., Paglinawan L., Brewer P., Bailly N., Hertum J., eds: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: Annual Checklist [http://www.catalogueoflife.org]
Valid names and synonyms provided by SpeciesFungorum
[Data retrieved on: 14 June 2007]

Contributions to BioLib

Help us to expand this encyclopedia! If you are logged in, you can add new subtaxa, vernacular and scientific names, texts, images or intertaxon relationships for this taxon.

Comments - 2


Explanations

extinct taxon