CZ EN
SEARCH  

Glossary entry - List of taxa

Change sort order: Alphabetically

Records 101 to 200 of 377  
1 [2] 3 4

Chordata - chordates > Cephalaspidomorphi - lampreys and jawless fish > Petromyzontiformes > Petromyzontidae - lampreys

Lampetra planeri (Bloch, 1784) - European Brook Lamprey

Lampetra planeri - European Brook Lamprey

Chordata - chordates > Actinopterygii - ray-finned fishes > Cypriniformes > Cyprinidae - minnows and carps

Romanogobio kesslerii (Dybowski, 1862) - Kessler's Gudgeon

Chordata - chordates > Actinopterygii - ray-finned fishes > Cypriniformes > Cobitidae - loaches

Sabanejewia aurata (De Filippi, 1863) - Golden Spined Loach

Chordata - chordates > Actinopterygii - ray-finned fishes > Perciformes - perch-likes > Percidae - perches and darters

Zingel streber (Siebold, 1863) - Danube Streber
Zingel zingel (Linnaeus, 1766) - Zingel

Zingel zingel - Zingel

Ascomycota - sac fungi > Sordariomycetes > Boliniales > Boliniaceae

Camarops tubulina (Alb. & Schwein.) Shear

Ascomycota - sac fungi > Sordariomycetes > Xylariales > Xylariaceae

Biscogniauxia simplicior Pouzar
V textu vyhlášky jako Biscogniauxia simplicitor

Ascomycota - sac fungi > Pezizomycetes > Pezizales > Tuberaceae

Ascomycota - sac fungi > Pezizomycetes > Pezizales > Discinaceae

Pseudorhizina sphaerospora (Peck) Pouzar
V textu vyhlášky jako Pseudorhizina sphaeospora

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Agaricales > Clavariaceae

Clavulinopsis subarctica (Pilát) Jülich
V textu vyhlášky jako Ramariopsis subarctica

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Agaricales > Tricholomataceae - light spored grab bag

Dermoloma josserandii Dennis & P.D. Orton
Tricholoma inodermeum (Fr.) Gillet

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Agaricales > Amanitaceae - amanitas

Amanita caesarea (Scop.) Pers.

Amanita caesarea

Amanita vittadinii (Moretti) Vittad.

Amanita vittadinii

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Agaricales > Agaricaceae - veiled composters

Floccularia straminea (Krombh.) Pouzar
Montagnea arenaria (DC.) Zeller

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Agaricales > Entolomataceae

Rhodocybe obscura (Pilát) M.M. Moser

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Agaricales > Strophariaceae

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Agaricales > Marasmiaceae

Marasmiellus carneopallidus (Pouzar) Singer

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Agaricales > Pleurotaceae

Hohenbuehelia abietina Singer & Kuthan (1980)
V textu vyhlášky jako Hohenbuehelia abietinum

Hohenbuehelia abietina

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Agaricales > Physalacriaceae

Armillaria ectypa (Fr.) Lamoure - Marsh Honey Fungus
Rhodotus palmatus (Bull.) Maire
Xerula melanotricha Dörfelt
V textu vyhlášky jako Xerula melanotricha

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Agaricales > Inocybaceae

Inocybe acuta Boud.
V textu vyhlášky jako Inocybe acutella

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Polyporales - shelf fungi > Meruliaceae

Abortiporus fractipes (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Bondartsev
V textu vyhlášky jako Spongipellis fractipes

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Russulales - brittle fleshed fungi > Russulaceae

Russula helodes Melzer
V textu vyhlášky jako Rusula helodes

Russula helodes

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Boletales - boletes > Boletaceae

Boletus moravicus Vacek
V textu vyhlášky jako Boletus (Xerocomus) moravicus

Boletus moravicus

Boletus regius Krombh.

Boletus regius

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Thelephorales > Bankeraceae

Phellodon confluens (Pers.) Pouzar

Basidiomycota - club fungi > Agaricomycetes > Geastrales > Geastraceae

Geastrum pouzarii V.J. Staněk

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Magnoliopsida > Nymphaeales > Nymphaeaceae

Nuphar pumila (Timm) DC. - Least Water-lily

Nuphar pumila - Least Water-lily

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Alismatales > Hydrocharitaceae

Najas minor All. - Brittle Waternymph
V textu vyhlášky jako Caulinia minor

Najas minor - Brittle Waternymph

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Alismatales > Scheuchzeriaceae

Scheuchzeria palustris L. - Rannoch-rush

Scheuchzeria palustris - Rannoch-rush

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Alismatales > Juncaginaceae

Triglochin maritima L. - Sea Arrowgrass
V textu vyhlášky jako Triglochin maritimum

Triglochin maritima - Sea Arrowgrass

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Alismatales > Potamogetonaceae

Groenlandia densa (L.) Fourr. - Opposite-leaved Pondweed

Groenlandia densa - Opposite-leaved Pondweed

Potamogeton friesii Rupr. - Flat-stalked Pondweed
Potamogeton praelongus Wulfen - Long-stalked Pondweed

Potamogeton praelongus - Long-stalked Pondweed

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Alismatales > Tofieldiaceae

Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb.

Tofieldia calyculata

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Liliales > Melanthiaceae

Veratrum nigrum L. - False Hellebore

Veratrum nigrum - False Hellebore

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Liliales > Liliaceae - lily family

Erythronium dens-canis L. - Dog's-tooth-violet

Erythronium dens-canis - Dog's-tooth-violet

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Poales > Juncaceae

Juncus capitatus Weigel - Dwarf Rush
Juncus subnodulosus Schrank - Blunt-flowered Rush
Juncus tenageia Ehrh. ex L. f.
Luzula spicata (L.) DC. - Spiked Wood-rush

Luzula spicata - Spiked Wood-rush

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Poales > Cyperaceae

Carex alba Scop.

Carex alba

Carex atrata L. - Black Alpine-sedge

Carex atrata - Black Alpine-sedge

Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb. - Club Sedge

Carex buxbaumii - Club Sedge

Carex capillaris L. - Hair Sedge

Carex capillaris - Hair Sedge

Carex chordorrhiza L. f. - String Sedge
V textu vyhlášky jako Vignea chordorrhiza
Carex derelicta Štěpánková
V textu vyhlášky jako Carex serotina pseudoscandinavica

Carex derelicta

Carex dioica L. - Dioecious Sedge
V textu vyhlášky jako Vignea dioica
Carex rupestris All. - Rock Sedge
Carex stenophylla Wahlenb.
V textu vyhlášky jako Vignea stenophylla

Carex stenophylla

Carex vaginata Tausch - Sheathed Sedge

Carex vaginata - Sheathed Sedge

Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl - Great Fen-sedge

Cladium mariscus - Great Fen-sedge

Cyperus michelianus (L.) Delile
V textu vyhlášky jako Dichostylis micheliana

Cyperus michelianus

Eriophorum gracile Koch - Slender Cottongrass
Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl - White Beak-sedge

Rhynchospora alba - White Beak-sedge

Rhynchospora fusca (L.) W. T. Aiton - Brown Beak-sedge

Rhynchospora fusca - Brown Beak-sedge

Schoenus ferrugineus L. - Brown Bog-rush

Schoenus ferrugineus - Brown Bog-rush

Schoenus nigricans L. - Black Bog-rush

Schoenus nigricans - Black Bog-rush

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Poales > Poaceae

Calamagrostis phragmitoides Hartm.
V textu vyhlášky jako Calamagrostis purpurea
Calamagrostis stricta (Timm) Koeler - Narrow Small-reed
Catabrosa aquatica (L.) P. Beauv. - Whorl-grass

Catabrosa aquatica - Whorl-grass

Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton

Crypsis aculeata

Crypsis alopecuroides (Piller & Mitterp.) Schrad. - Foxtail Pricklegrass

Crypsis alopecuroides - Foxtail Pricklegrass

Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam. - Swamp Pricklegrass

Crypsis schoenoides - Swamp Pricklegrass

Festuca drymeja Mert. & W. D. J. Koch
V textu vyhlášky jako Festuca drymeia

Festuca drymeja

Helictotrichon desertorum (Less.) Nevski

Helictotrichon desertorum

Hierochloë repens (Host) P. Beauv.
V textu vyhlášky jako Hierochloe repens

Hierochloë repens

Poa alpina L. - Alpine Meadow-grass

Poa alpina - Alpine Meadow-grass

Poa riphaea (Asch. & Graebn.) Fritsch

Poa riphaea

Stipa zalesskii Wilensky
V textu vyhlášky jako Stipa glabrata

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Poales > Typhaceae

Sparganium angustifolium Michx. - Floating Bur-reed

Sparganium angustifolium - Floating Bur-reed

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Asparagales > Hyacinthaceae

Ornithogalum pyrenaicum subsp. sphaerocarpum (A. Kern.) Hegi
V textu vyhlášky jako Loncomelos sphaerocarpus

Ornithogalum pyrenaicum subsp. sphaerocarpum

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Asparagales > Amaryllidaceae

Leucojum aestivum L. - Summer Snowflake

Leucojum aestivum - Summer Snowflake

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Asparagales > Iridaceae

Iris arenaria Waldst. & Kit.

Iris arenaria

Magnoliophyta - flowering plants > Liliopsida - monocotyledons > Asparagales > Orchidaceae - orchids

Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó - Heath Spotted-orchid

Dactylorhiza maculata - Heath Spotted-orchid

Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery - Narrow-lipped Helleborine

Epipactis leptochila - Narrow-lipped Helleborine

Epipogium aphyllum Sw. - Ghost Orchid

Epipogium aphyllum - Ghost Orchid

Goodyera repens (L.) R. Br. - Creeping Lady's-tresses

Goodyera repens - Creeping Lady's-tresses

Gymnadenia densiflora (Wahlenb.) A. Dietr.
V textu vyhlášky jako Gymnadenia conopsea densiflora

Gymnadenia densiflora

Hammarbya paludosa (L.) Kuntze - Bog Orchid

Hammarbya paludosa - Bog Orchid

Herminium monorchis (L.) R. Br. - Musk Orchid

Herminium monorchis - Musk Orchid

Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich. - Fen Orchid

Liparis loeselii - Fen Orchid

Listera cordata (L.) R. Br. - Lesser Twayblade

Listera cordata - Lesser Twayblade

Records 101 to 200 of 377  
1 [2] 3 4

Settings

or insert new text