CZ EN
SEARCH  

Glossary entry

available work

Other names

= work, available
A published work in which, under the provisions of the Code, or by a ruling of the Commission, names or nomenclatural acts may be established.

Source:
International Commission on Zoological Nomenclature (1999) International Code of Zoological Nomenclature. Fourth Edition. - International Trust for Zoological Nomenclature, XXIX + 306 pp.

Contributions to BioLib

When logged in you can upload images for this glossary term or add texts and synonyms.

Comments