CZ EN
SEARCH  

Glossary entry

correct original spelling

Other names

= spelling, correct original
The spelling of an available name when it is established, unless it is demonstrably incorrect under Article 32.5.

Source:
International Commission on Zoological Nomenclature (1999) International Code of Zoological Nomenclature. Fourth Edition. - International Trust for Zoological Nomenclature, XXIX + 306 pp.

Contributions to BioLib

When logged in you can upload images for this glossary term or add texts and synonyms.

Comments